Return to Headlines

First Trimester Commendation List

Acknowledging Academic & Vocational Achievements – January 5, 2024

The Superintendent-Director’s Commendation List for the first trimester of the 2023–2024 school year has been released. Our students must meet rigorous standards to be named to the Commendation List, such as maintaining a grade point average of 88 percent or above in each technical, related, and academic course for the trimester. Congratulations to the following students, grouped by grade level and hometown, who were named to the first trimester Commendation List:

SENIORS (Class of 2024)
Bellingham
Marissa Chamberlain, Health Services; Ellen Franco, Information Technology; Sara Lewis, Engineering & Robotics; Luke Perier, Multimedia Communications; Aiden Simpson, Information Technology; and Lucien Stenehjem, Engineering & Robotics.

Blackstone
Darshannie Francis Drackett, Dental Assisting; Julia Matson, Plumbing; Carolyn Powers, Automotive Collision Repair; Jacob Scott, Information Technology; and Luke Tellier, HVAC&R.

Douglas
Laney Beahn, Engineering & Robotics; Mary Chrul, Health Services; Jack Dooner, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Ethan Messier, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Matthew Phelps, Plumbing; Baron Sherry, Engineering & Robotics; and Sorcha Twohig-Mann, Health Services.

Grafton
Danica Fiore, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Alison Graves, Construction Technology; Carlie Jensen, Painting & Design Technology; Soumith Madadi, Information Technology; Grant Purcell, Engineering & Robotics; Nicholas Valoras, Engineering & Robotics; and Casey Wong, Engineering & Robotics.

Hopedale
Igor Freeman, Engineering & Robotics; Ashlyn Leonard, Health Services; Josh Maillet, Automotive Technology; Eleanor Poitras, Health Services; Avery Sanosi, Culinary Arts; and Mikayla Sanosi, Multimedia Communications.

Mendon
Tyler Clare, Information Technology; Ava Lozeau, Construction Technology; and Noah LeFave, Electronics & Engineering Technology.

Milford
Giana Duquette, Painting & Design Technology; Fernando Filho, HVAC&R; Joseph Manzi, Electrical; Leah Neves, Construction Technology; Nelle Norris, Painting & Design Technology; Emma Sanborn, Painting & Design Technology; and Lizmary Vidal-Sanchez, Dental Assisting.

Millbury
Ava Lawton, Engineering & Robotics; James Richert, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Emily Schonberg, Dental Assisting.

Millville
Trey Kovolyan, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Colby Milanoski, Engineering & Robotics; Hannah Murphy, Multimedia Communications; and Emily Saraidarian, Multimedia Communications.

Northbridge
Giovanni Biagioni, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Hailey Feehan, Painting & Design Technology; Logan Feehan, Painting & Design Technology; Yaliz Jimenez, Health Services; Willigis Mfonow, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Ella Rogozenski, Engineering & Robotics; Brandon Spiller, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Jonathon Spiller, Painting & Design Technology.

Sutton
David Garabedian, HVAC&R; Michaela Gledhill, Construction Technology; Kyle Joseph, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Peyton Nolan, Multimedia Communications; and Macyn White, Construction Technology.

Upton
Gray Campbell, Multimedia Communications; Skyla Jack, Construction Technology; Brian O'Connell, Automotive Technology; and Laith Shloul, Electrical.

Uxbridge
Yara Alomar, Health Services; Kali Bly, Cosmetology; Savannah Brodeur, Cosmetology; Avery Herrick, Multimedia Communications; Trevor Horgan, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Sean Knox, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Jillian Lutton, HVAC&R; Grace Mathieu, Engineering & Robotics; Marissa Osimo, Health Services; Cole Pinchuck, HVAC&R; Olivia Stefanick, Electrical; and Joshua Thompson, Multimedia Communications.


JUNIORS (Class of 2025)
Bellingham
Isabella Brancato, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Abigail Noyes, Plumbing.

Blackstone
Paige Connolly, Culinary Arts; Matheus Henrykee De Carvalho Plumbing; Mia DelVecchio, Culinary Arts; Lilianna Gay, Culinary Arts; Keira Kelliher, Health Services; and Ethan Pepin, Construction Technology.

Douglas
Dale Boudreau, Electrical; Colin Lavoie, Multimedia Communications; Om Patel, Engineering & Robotics; Samantha Pinto, Health Services; and Jaden Roddick, Multimedia Communications.

Grafton
Steven Caya, Engineering & Robotics; Matthew Iadarola, HVAC&R; Nora Iadarola, Multimedia Communications; Christopher Joiner, Biotechnology; Daniel Warfield, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Annika Welles, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; and
Robert Wells, Electrical.

Hopedale
Kallie Allen, Biotechnology; Nathaniel Allen, Information Technology; Benjamin Catalogna, Information Technology; Eric Deppe, Engineering & Robotics; Alexander Fumia, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Connor Griffin, Electrical; Gabriella Griffin, Health Services; Declan Reilly, Information Technology; and Christopher Russell, Biotechnology.

Mendon
Kalynn Bellefontaine, Health Services; Sophia Blalock, Cosmetology; Kyle Miller, Electrical; and Abigail Scharnagle, Health Services.

Milford
Lacey Coffman, Multimedia Communications; Adriana Hawkins, Culinary Arts; Matthew Hunter, Biotechnology; Charbel Jebara, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Ryan McGuire, HVAC&R.

Millbury
Wyatt Darrell, Engineering & Robotics; Mason Diosomito, Engineering & Robotics; Henrique Guaitolini, Drafting & Design; Ethan Ikeda, Construction Technology; Maya Lorion, Health Services; and Jayden Quang, Engineering & Robotics.

Millville
Julia Trujillo, Health Services.

Northbridge
Ava Bates, Cosmetology; Pricille Emmanuella Blega, Information Technology; Samuel Bedford, Drafting & Design; Abigail Dineen, Dental Assisting; Sosie DerKosrofian, Health Services; Zabel DerKosrofian, Information Technology; James Gifford, HVAC&R; Mara Keane, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Dylan Leeds, Engineering & Robotics; Emma Lynch, Multimedia Communications; Haley Marston, Dental Assisting; Markas Petone, Health Services; Sean Russo, Information Technology; Delaney Sanford, Culinary Arts; Scarlet Sergel, Dental Assisting; Alexa Seward, Engineering & Robotics; and Samuel Stringer, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication.

Sutton
Emma Cliadakis, Culinary Arts; Emma Fierz, Dental Assisting; Benjamin Hicks, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Tyler Houlihan, Health Services; William Kelly, Construction Technology; and Caroline Martin, Engineering & Robotics.

Upton
Samantha Carroll, Information Technology; Ryan Poirier, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Cassidy Lyon, Health Services; and Jack Nealley, HVAC&R.

Uxbridge
Samantha Fairhurst, Health Services; Samuel Kirby, Electrical; Brendan Knox, Cosmetology; and Jake Vanderbrug, Plumbing.


SOPHOMORES (Class of 2026)
Bellingham
Gracie Clinton, Health Services; Olivia Dalton, Biotechnology; Evan Donlon, Information Technology; Audrey Drons, Painting & Design Technology; Dylan Garrett, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Justyn Hayes, Information Technology; Gavin Jacobson, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Mariia Voronina, Health Services; Madyson Voss, Painting & Design Technology; and  Justin Walsh, Biotechnology.

Blackstone
Teaghan Krupski, Health Services; Cullen Lawler, Engineering & Robotics; Jack Marino, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Isabella Olsen, Health Services; and Ella Ruth, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication.

Douglas
Maddison Dos Santos, HVAC&R; Leopaul Gamelin, HVAC&R; Caitlin Kelly, Health Services; Anders Potter, HVAC&R; Sophie Rivard, Engineering & Robotics; and Bryce Sheldon, Engineering & Robotics.

Grafton
Amaya Langer, Biotechnology; Benjamin Miller, Engineering & Robotics; Cooper Often, Engineering & Robotics; Henry Slonina, Information Technology; and Delaney Waldo, Biotechnology.

Hopedale
Jason Abbruzzese, Engineering & Robotics; Isabella-Marie Adriko, Engineering & Robotics; Ella Foster, Engineering & Robotics; Evan Griffin, Information Technology; Ethan Novelli, Multimedia Communications; and Shiv Patel, Engineering & Robotics.

Mendon
Greyson Blalock, Electrical; Phoebe Burke, Engineering & Robotics; Aiden Fayer, Information Technology; Charles Lozeau, Engineering & Robotics; Jacob MacDonald, Engineering & Robotics; and Aiden Quimby, Engineering & Robotics.

Milford
Ethan Dahmer, Biotechnology; Andrew Dolan, Health Services; Cecelia Dualu, Dental Assisting; Olivia Guido, Painting & Design Technology; Myles Guikema, Engineering & Robotics; Aaron Korpi, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Sherine Matovu, Biotechnology; Dominic Quintino, Information Technology; and Grace Shields, Health Services.

Millbury
Allison Garden, Engineering & Robotics; Lily Kelley, Multimedia Communications; Kyra Moody, Biotechnology; and Giana Piscitelli, Cosmetology.

Millville
Maxwell Durand, Information Technology; and Genevieve Kovolyan, Health Services.

Northbridge
Esther Alves, Engineering & Robotics; Isabelle Balon, Biotechnology; Landon Gibson, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Autumn Gromelski, Culinary Arts; Alexander Higgins, Information Technology; Nora Laydon, Health Services; Aidan Naughton, Information Technology; Emersen Polymeros, Construction Technology; Jacob Poole, Information Technology; Benjamin Rivelli, Plumbing; Allegra Sadik, Health Services; Logan Tetreault, Information Technology; Shana Willette, Biotechnology; and Adalynn Wooster, Cosmetology.

Upton
Nicole Amburtseva, Dental Assisting; Justin Fransen, Engineering & Robotics; Alexa Ladd, Multimedia Communications; Emma Langner, Engineering & Robotics; Jack Lupien, Electrical; Nivedita Sharma, Health Services; and Roan Tajiani, HVAC&R.       

Uxbridge
Joseph Carlson, Engineering & Robotics; Gabrielle Gannon, Engineering & Robotics; Brooke Gniadek, Cosmetology; Danika Grabowski, Information Technology; Veronica Jordan, Health Services; Mackenzie Lavallee, Construction Technology; Colt Masters, Plumbing; Isabella Mclaughlin, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Daniel Noel, Engineering & Robotics; Daniel Pimentel, Information Technology; and Khari Torku, HVAC&R.


FRESHMEN (Class of 2027)
Bellingham
Elleigh Macneil, Engineering & Robotics; Cailyn Morin, Engineering & Robotics; Anna Platek, Biotechnology; and Matthew Welch, Engineering & Robotics.

Blackstone
Conner Whitner, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication.

Douglas
William Baca, Construction Technology; Leah Boudreau, Plumbing; Devin Drumheller, Engineering & Robotics; Maya Graveson, Engineering & Robotics; Kaden Howard, Engineering & Robotics; Natalie Johnson, Health Services; Sofia Katragjini, Cosmetology; Nolan McGee, HVAC&R; Madison Mitchell Gainedy, Health Services; and William Nason, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication.

Grafton
Luke Keenan, Health Services; Steven Lane, Construction Technology; Robert Lazo, Engineering & Robotics; Karolina Malkowski, Health Services; William Rychlik, HVAC&R; and Evan St George, Biotechnology.

Mendon
Emma Coombs, Construction Technology; Lila Kaye-Kuter, Health Services; Mandi Kaye-Kuter, Health Services; Peyton Keefe, Health Services;   James Roberts, Plumbing; Karen Saeteros-Pizha, Dental Assisting; and Brady Usher, HVAC&R.     

Milford
Julien Awuku-Asante, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Dan Matthew Belina, Health Services; David Brito, Information Technology; Anthony Pinsonault, Automotive Technology; Sarah Schorn, Culinary Arts; Olivia Oliveira, Dental Assisting; Matthew Carr, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Elena Ciarametaro, Painting & Design Technology; Davi Dalla Dea, Engineering & Robotics; Mallory Mccarthy, Multimedia Communications; Julia Martinez, Plumbing; and Arianna Turner, Engineering & Robotics.

Millbury
Teagan Bshara, Dental Assisting; Ace Cupid, Construction Technology; Dylan Diosomito, HVAC&R; Grace Gardner, Painting & Design Technology;         Elizabeth Moroz, Engineering & Robotics; Alana Pagliarulo, Health Services; Gavin Quang, Health Services; Robyn Repekta, Electrical; Liam Tucker, Engineering & Robotics; and Anna Weeks, Electrical.      

Millville
Vivienne Liedtke, Biotechnology.

Northbridge
Andy Cook, Automotive Technology; Kathleen Crosby, Painting & Design Technology; Alexia Daou, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Katelyn DeLuca, Engineering & Robotics; Kellen Keane, Construction Technology; Olivia Medina, Painting & Design Technology; Meah Ryan, Health Services;
Jayden Seward, Multimedia Communications; Lincoln Shaw, HVAC&R; Cassandra Sullivan, Health Services; and Ellery Wooster, Painting & Design Technology.     

Sutton
Killian Farrer, Engineering & Robotics; Elle Fierz, Plumbing; Sean Gahan, Electrical; Ryan Glode, HVAC&R; Owen Jolley, HVAC&R; Mayah Khatri, Health Services; Austin Lamothe, Painting & Design Technology; and Keira Lavine, Engineering & Robotics.

Upton
Ekakshar Bhardwaj, Plumbing; Thomas Clancy, Engineering & Robotics; Avery Myers, HVAC&R; Jacob Poirier, Engineering & Robotics; Erin Reilly, Plumbing, and Makenna Walls, Health Services.

Uxbridge
Connor Antobenedetto, HVAC&R; Nicholas Arruda, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Ava Bazinet, Culinary Arts; Dolan Comforti, Information Technology; Noelle Gilmore, Plumbing; Rory Goyette, Culinary Arts; Charlotte Lewis, Engineering & Robotics; Mary Lowrey, Culinary Arts; Dominic Mastroianni, Information Technology; Chase O'Connell, Plumbing; and Phoenix Zereski, Biotechnology.