Return to Headlines

Second Trimester Commendation List

Recognizing Academic Achievements & Vocational Excellences – April 14, 2022

Superintendent-Director Dr. Michael F. Fitzpatrick has released the Commendation List for the second trimester of the 2021–2022 academic school year.

To be named to the Commendation List, students must meet rigorous standards that include maintaining a grade point average of 88 percent or above in each technical, related, and academic course for the trimester. The Superintendent-Director's Commendation List Criteria is on page 16 of the Student Handbook.

Students are listed by grade level, hometown, and alphabetically by their last name:


SENIORS (Class of 2022)
Bellingham
Audrey Cousens, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Alec Kaminski-Miller, Automotive Collision Repair & Refinishing; and Aiden Thombs, Electronics & Engineering Technology.       

Blackstone
Madison Abrants, Painting & Design Technology; Owen Atkins, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Allana Atstupenas, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Kendra Atstupenas, Automotive Collision Repair & Refinishing; Grace Buehler, Engineering & Robotics; Jane Buteau, Health Services; Anna Claro, Information Technology; Leah Cook, Engineering & Robotics; Kaitlyn Goyer, Cosmetology; Katelyn Hanson, Health Services; Kyle Penta, Business & Entrepreneurship; and Mandolin Simpson, Engineering & Robotics.

Douglas
Sophia Aquilino, Health Services; Zoey Beahn, Carpentry; Alexis Levesque, Dental Assisting; Sophia Payson, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Alyssa Schilling, Cosmetology; Tatiana Tyra, Carpentry; and Bryan Wheeler, Engineering & Robotics Technology.

Grafton
Emma Conkey, HVAC&R; Andrew Corbett, Engineering & Robotics; Noelle McDonald, Carpentry; Celine Vaz, Information Technology; and Sofia Yitts, Culinary Arts.

Hopedale
Logan King, Painting & Design Technology.       

Mendon
Lillian Balocca, Health Services; Steven Cote, Carpentry; Cole Felton, Business & Entrepreneurship; and Amber Strapponi, Information Technology.       

Milford
Joel Awuku-Asante, HVAC&R; Sadie Desmond, Cosmetology; Brianna Ferreira, Health Services; Connor McNamara, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Benjamin Miano, Carpentry; Yasmin Silva, Dental Assisting; and Abigail Sullivan, Multimedia Communications.           

Millbury
Julia Allain, Health Services; Logan Beaudoin, Business & Entrepreneurship; Gabriella Brouillard, Health Services; Jenna Kenary, Painting & Design Technology; and Isabelle Shum, Health Services.

Millville
Myra Dehestani, Engineering & Robotics Technology; Logan Humphries, Plumbing; Camden Laforest, Information Technology; and Natalie Lambert, Culinary Arts.   

Northbridge
Kaia Dziekiewicz, Dental Assisting; Kyle Froment, Electrical; Carmen Gray, Engineering & Robotics; Jonathan          Hollenbeck, HVAC&R; Cullen Jacene, Engineering & Robotics; Olivia Lange, Dental Assisting; Marissa Lind, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Carolyn Schairer, Painting & Design Technology; and Bianca Silveira, Painting & Design Technology.  

Sutton
Gwyneth Dube, Health Services.

Upton
Emma Ballard, Health Services; Kelli Konieczny, Multimedia Communications; and Rachel May, Engineering & Robotics.     

Uxbridge
Zachary Goddard, Information Technology; Nolan Holt, Culinary Arts; Riley Holt, Engineering & Robotics; Adam Pratt, Engineering & Robotics; Ines Taipina, Business & Entrepreneurship; Benjamin Uthoff, Information Technology; and Emily Warner, Culinary Arts.


JUNIORS (Class of 2023)
Bellingham
Hailey Davis, Carpentry; Kaitlyn Mullen, Health Services; and Rudolph Patete, Engineering & Robotics.

Blackstone
Evan Bouvier, Multimedia Communications; Daniel Cardone, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Sophia Mazzuchelli, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication.
    
Douglas
Griffin Beaulieu, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Katelin Carlson, Health Services; Kyle Forget, Engineering & Robotics; and Brett Staples, Electronics & Engineering Technology.        

Grafton
Jordyn Carroll, Health Services; Juliana Errara, Health Services; Noah Mariano, Engineering & Robotics; Owen Mathieu, HVAC&R; and Henry Warfield, Electronics & Engineering Technology.

Hopedale
Jay Patel, Information Technology; and Julia Pellegrini, Painting & Design Technology.          

Mendon
Amanda Pajak, Multimedia Communications; and Natalia Vazquez, Engineering & Robotics. 

Milford
Jack Abbiuso, Information Technology; Jaclyn Bader, Engineering & Robotics; Zachary Barnes, Information Technology; Jason Cardente, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Colin Chambless, Engineering & Robotics; Thays De Assis, Drafting & Design Technology; Mayra Desousa, Health Services; Jhohann Edmonds, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Marcella Ferreira, Carpentry; Ana Guaman, Carpentry; Matthew Hynes, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Allison Kee, Health Services; Anthony Magalhaes, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Lyanna Pimentel, Multimedia Communications; Lily Rice, Multimedia Communications; and Joshua Schorn, Culinary Arts.

Northbridge
Vanessa Calles, Drafting & Design Technology; Jenna Dolber, Multimedia Communications; Riley Driver, Electrical; Sam Grilli, Drafting & Design Technology; Noah Malkasian, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Emily Wildfeuer, Drafting & Design Technology.

Sutton
Ryan Cyronak, Drafting & Design Technology; Riley Donovan, Electrical; Haley Kirouac, Engineering & Robotics; Ryann Lombardi, Health Services; Colin Medeiros, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Evan Thebearge, Electronics & Engineering Technology.

Upton
Julia Bern, Carpentry; Nicholas Cummings, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Jack Dunham, Health Services; Bradley Lyon, Drafting & Design Technology; Jessica Powers, Culinary Arts; Katelyn Steele, Engineering & Robotics; and Caitlin Walsh, HVAC&R.

Uxbridge
Mackenzie Barnicle, Culinary Arts; Isabel Cahill, Multimedia Communications; and Maxwell Guyton, Engineering & Robotics.


SOPHOMORES (Class of 2024)
Bellingham
Pyper Bourre, Health Services; Marissa Chamberlain, Health Services; Dimana Hristova, Engineering & Robotics; Sophie Jacobson, Painting & Design Technology; Danika Kirby, Engineering & Robotics; Sara Lewis, Engineering & Robotics; Jonathan Powell, Carpentry; and Lucien Stenehjem, Engineering & Robotics.

Blackstone
Parker Guilbert, Cosmetology; Brandon Labonte, HVAC&R; Julia Matson, Plumbing; Emma Perry, Dental Assisting; Olivia Picanso, Multimedia Communications; and Luke Tellier, HVAC&R.

Douglas
Laney Beahn, Engineering & Robotics; Jack Dooner, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Matthew Phelps, Plumbing; Baron Sherry, Engineering & Robotics; Tyler Stevens, Information Technology; Sorcha Twohig-Mann, Health Services; and Chloe Vescio, Engineering & Robotics.
 
Grafton
Tyler Bell, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Caitlin Brown, Dental Assisting; Connor Cohen, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Madison Collins, Painting & Design Technology; Alison Graves, Carpentry; Skyla Jack, Carpentry; Carlie Jensen, Painting & Design Technology; Ethan Keenan, Health Services; Soumith Madadi, Information Technology; Ava Mills, Engineering & Robotics; Joshua Mumford, Automotive Collision Repair & Refinishing; James Nelson, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Grant Purcell, Engineering & Robotics; Haleigh Reynolds, Dental Assisting; Ryan St. Angelo, Culinary Arts; Lily Turcotte, Carpentry; and Nicholas Valoras, Engineering & Robotics; and Casey Wong, Engineering & Robotics Technology.

Hopedale
Payton Alves, Culinary Arts; Ashlyn Leonard, Health Services; Josh Maillet, Automotive Technology; John McShane, Carpentry; Eleanor Poitras, Health Services; Avery Sanosi, Culinary Arts; and Mikayla Sanosi, Multimedia Communications.

Mendon
Tyler Clare, Information Technology; William Duffy, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Noah LeFave, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Ava Lozeau, Carpentry.

Milford
Lucas Brault, Engineering & Robotics; Giana Duquette, Painting & Design Technology; Igor Freeman, Engineering & Robotics; Benjamin Kinsella, Multimedia Communications; Hannah Murphy, Multimedia Communications; Leah Neves, Carpentry; Nelle Norris, Painting & Design Technology; Cole Pavento, Automotive Technology; Victoria Russo, HVAC&R; Emma Sanborn, Painting & Design Technology; and Lizmary Vidal-Sanchez, Dental Assisting.

Millbury
Nicole Boucher, Health Services; Ava Lawton, Engineering & Robotics; Holden Marnell, Information Technology; Madison Moore, Painting & Design Technology; McKenna Morin, Engineering & Robotics; James Richert, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Isabella Rose, Health Services; and Emma Shum, Dental Assisting.

Millville
Trey Kovolyan, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Colby Milanoski, Engineering & Robotics; and Emily Saraidarian, Multimedia Communications.

Northbridge
Riley Austin, Painting & Design Technology; Giovanni Biagioni, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Hailey Feehan, Painting & Design Technology; Izamar Laboy Villegas, Information Technology; Lily Marshall, Dental Assisting; Ella Rogozenski, Engineering & Robotics; Bridget Roy, Culinary Arts; Mikaela Sadik, Multimedia Communications; Brandon Spiller, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Adriana Tillison, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; and Emma Vaughan, Culinary Arts.

Sutton
Michaela Gledhill, Carpentry; Christopher Gubbins, Carpentry; and Macyn White, Carpentry.

Upton
Adam Fransen, Engineering & Robotics; Matthew Gagin, Plumbing; Jacob Giancola, Engineering & Robotics; Brian O'Connell, Automotive Technology; Robert Poirier, HVAC&R; Dillon Reilly, Engineering & Robotics; and Laith Shloul, Electrical.

Uxbridge
Yara Alomar, Health Services; Savannah Brodeur, Cosmetology; Noah Cahill, Engineering & Robotics; Micah Deary, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Avery Herrick, Multimedia Communications; Trevor Horgan, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Grace Mathieu, Engineering & Robotics; Marissa Osimo, Health Services; Joshua Thompson, Multimedia Communications; and Samuel Waugh, Electrical.


FRESHMEN (Class of 2025)
Bellingham
Isabella Brancato, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Aris Pavel, Information Technology; Tan Tran, Culinary Arts; and Luci Walden, Carpentry.

Blackstone
Paige Connolly, Culinary Arts.

Douglas
Kaylie Ciccone, Health Services; Justin Dooner, Engineering & Robotics; Emily Muniz, Engineering & Robotics; Liam Peach, Multimedia Communications; Samantha Pinto, Health Services; and Jaden Roddick, Multimedia Communications.    

Grafton
Steven Caya, Engineering & Robotics; Nora Iadarola, Multimedia Communications; Christopher Joiner, Biotechnology; Ella McCann, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Carly Simpson, Health Services; and Daniel Warfield, Electronics & Engineering Technology.

Hopedale
Kallie Allen, Biotechnology; Nathaniel Allen, Information Technology; Gabriella Griffin, Health Services; Jacob Noble, Engineering & Robotics; and Christopher Russell, Biotechnology.

Mendon
Kalynn Bellefontaine, Health Services; Sophia Blalock, Cosmetology; Ian Maguire, Information Technology; Kyle Miller, Electrical; and Cameron Roy, Plumbing.

Milford
Ehani Ayala Gonzalez, Plumbing; Alexa Barnes, Painting & Design Technology; Lacey Coffman, Culinary Arts; Matthew Hunter, Biotechnology; and Charbel Jebara, Electronics & Engineering Technology.

Millbury
Mason Diosomito, Engineering & Robotics; Ethan Ikeda, Carpentry; Jayden Quang, Engineering & Robotics; and Abigail Whittier, Health Services.

Millville
Corinne Cummings, Dental Assisting; and Julia Trujillo, Health Services.

Northbridge
Ava Bates, Cosmetology; Giada Dabelstein, Painting & Design Technology; Sosie Derkosrofian, Health Services; Zabel Derkosrofian, Information Technology; Mara Keane, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Dylan Leeds, Engineering & Robotics; Haley Marston, Dental Assisting; Markas Petone, Health Services; Sean Russo, Information Technology; Scarlet Sergel, Dental Assisting; Alexa Seward, Engineering & Robotics; Addison Snow, Culinary Arts; and Samuel Stringer, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication.

Sutton
Emma Cliadakis, Culinary Arts; Emma Fierz, Dental Assisting; Benjamin Hicks, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Tyler Houlihan, Health Services; Olivia Katz, Culinary Arts; William Kelly, Carpentry; Caroline Martin, Engineering &Robotics; and Trevor Martin, Engineering & Robotics.

Upton
Paige Anderson, Health Services; Samantha Carroll, Information Technology; Kylie French, Painting & Design Technology; Cassidy Lyon, Health Services; and Jack Nealley, HVAC&R.

Uxbridge
Alexi Cox, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Samuel Kirby, Electrical; Om Patel, Engineering & Robotics; and Jake Vanderbrug, Plumbing.