Return to Headlines

First Trimester Commendation List

Recognizing Academic Achievements & Vocational Excellences – December 17, 2021

Superintendent-Director Dr. Michael F. Fitzpatrick has released the Commendation List for the first trimester of the 2021–2022 academic school year.

To be named to the Commendation List, students must meet rigorous standards that include maintaining a grade point average of 88 percent or above in each technical, related, and academic course for the trimester. The Superintendent-Director's Commendation List Criteria is on page 16 of the Student Handbook.

Students are listed by grade level, hometown, and alphabetically by their last name.


SENIORS (Class of 2022)
Bellingham
Audrey Cousens, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Benjamin Powell, Construction Technology; and Aiden Thombs, Electronics & Engineering Technology.

Blackstone
Madison Abrants, Painting & Design Technology; Allana Atstupenas, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Kendra Atstupenas, Automotive Technology; Grace Buehler, Engineering & Robotics; Jane Buteau, Health Services; Anna Claro, Information Technology; Leah Cook, Engineering & Robotics; Kaitlyn Goyer, Cosmetology; Katelyn Hanson, Health Services; Makala McQueston, Culinary Arts; Kyle Penta, Business & Entrepreneurship; and Mandolin Simpson, Engineering & Robotics.

Douglas
Sophia Aquilino, Health Services; Zoey Beahn, Construction Technology; Mark Bellenoit, Business & Entrepreneurship; Joshua Chrul, Automotive Collision Repair & Refinishing; Alexis Levesque, Dental Assisting; Joshua McCullen, Electrical; Sophia Payson, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Alyssa Schilling, Cosmetology; and Bryan Wheeler, Engineering & Robotics.

Grafton
Andrew Corbett, Engineering & Robotics; Noelle McDonald, Construction Technology; Samaha Roban, Business & Entrepreneurship; Celine Vaz, Information Technology; and Sofia Yitts, Culinary Arts.

Hopedale
Anna Dykhoff, Drafting & Design Technology; Ashley King, Business & Entrepreneurship; and Logan King, Painting & Design Technology.

Mendon
Lillian Balocca, Health Services; Steven Cote, Construction Technology; Cole Felton, Business & Entrepreneurship; Dean Morelli, HVAC&R; Edward Ribeiro, Information Technology; Nicholas Ruggiero, Electrical; Anastasia Siryk, Engineering & Robotics; and Amber Strapponi, Information Technology.

Milford
Joel Awuku-Asante, HVAC&R; Jacob Brock, Drafting & Design Technology; Sadie Desmond, Cosmetology; William Donahue, Drafting & Design Technology; Connor McNamara, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Benjamin Miano, Construction Technology; Megan Plante, Culinary Arts; and Abigail Sullivan, Multimedia Communications.

Millbury
Julia Allain, Health Services; Logan Beaudoin, Business & Entrepreneurship; Morgan Cashman, Multimedia Communications; Madison Forget, Multimedia Communications; and Thomas O'Leary, Electronics & Engineering Technology.

Millville
Myra Dehestani, Engineering & Robotics; Logan Humphries, Plumbing; and Camden Laforest, Information Technology.

Northbridge
Katelyn Barrows, Culinary Arts; Madison Colonna, Multimedia Communications; Kaia Dziekiewicz, Dental Assisting; Kyle Froment, Electrical; Carmen Gray, Engineering & Robotics; Jonathan Hollenbeck, HVAC&R; Cullen Jacene, Engineering & Robotics; Olivia Lange, Dental Assisting; Marissa Lind, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Bianca Silveira, Painting & Design Technology.

Sutton
Gwyneth Dube, Health Services; Kyleigh Leonard, Automotive Technology; and Matthew Machado, Information Technology.

Upton
Emma Ballard, Health Services; Matthew Bombara, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Evan Charron, HVAC&R; Kelli Konieczny, Multimedia Communications; Rachel May, Engineering and Robotics Technology; and Jeffrey Powers, Construction Technology.

Uxbridge
Zachary Goddard, Information Technology; Nolan Holt, Culinary Arts; Riley Holt, Engineering & Robotics; Abigail Lane, Engineering & Robotics; Robert Mellen, Engineering & Robotics; Abril Sanchez, Multimedia Communications; Ines Taipina, Business & Entrepreneurship; Benjamin Uthoff, Information Technology; and Emily Warner, Culinary Arts.


JUNIORS (Class of 2023)
Bellingham

Hailey Davis, Construction Technology; and Rudolph Patete, Engineering & Robotics.

Blackstone
Evan Bouvier, Multimedia Communications; Daniel Cardone, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Sophia Mazzuchelli, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication.

Douglas
Brett Staples, Electronics & Engineering Technology.

Grafton
Juliana Errara, Health Services; Noah Mariano, Engineering & Robotics; and Owen Mathieu, HVAC&R.

Hopedale
Hayle Ortla, Health Services; Julia Pellegrini, Painting & Design Technology; and Sutton Webb, Automotive Technology.

Mendon
Meredith Doyle, Construction Technology; Kellen Masters, Automotive Technology; and Natalia Vazquez, Engineering & Robotics.

Milford
Jack Abbiuso, Information Technology; Jaclyn Bader, Engineering & Robotics; Zachary Barnes, Information Technology; Jason Cardente, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Colin Chambless, Engineering & Robotics; Thays De Assis, Drafting & Design Technology; Jhohann Edmonds, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Marcella Ferreira, Construction Technology; Allison Kee, Health Services; Rillary Madruga Ferreira, Engineering & Robotics; Lyanna Pimentel, Multimedia Communications; and Joshua Schorn, Culinary Arts.

Millbury
Kasey Reeves, Health Services.

Millville
Matthew Alves, Engineering & Robotics; and Benjamin Craven, Plumbing.

Northbridge
Vanessa Calles, Drafting & Design Technology; Riley Driver, Electrical; Sam Grilli, Drafting & Design Technology; and Emily Wildfeuer, Drafting & Design Technology.

Sutton
Katelyn Devine, Construction Technology; Riley Donovan, Electrical; Samuel Judson, Drafting & Design Technology; Kyle Katz, Automotive Technology; Brenna Kehowski, Health Services; Haley Kirouac, Engineering & Robotics; Ryann Lombardi, Health Services; Colin Medeiros, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Evan Thebearge, Electronics & Engineering Technology.

Upton
Julia Bern, Construction Technology; Nicholas Cummings, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Artem Plotkin, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Jessica Powers, Culinary Arts; Katelyn Steele, Engineering & Robotics; and Caitlin Walsh, HVAC&R.

Uxbridge
Mackenzie Barnicle, Culinary Arts; Isabel Cahill, Multimedia Communications; Eden Ebbeling, Culinary Arts; Isabella Gannon, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Maxwell Guyton, Engineering & Robotics; Jack Moscatelli, Cosmetology; and Joshua Pelletier, Automotive Technology.


SOPHOMORES (Class of 2024)
Bellingham

Pyper Bourre, Health Services; Marissa Chamberlain, Health Services; Abbey Derouin, HVAC&R; Dimana Hristova, Engineering & Robotics; Sophie Jacobson, Painting & Design Technology; Danika Kirby, Engineering & Robotics; Sara Lewis, Engineering & Robotics; Vanessa Lizotte, Information Technology; Jonathan Powell, Construction Technology; Aiden Simpson, Information Technology; and Lucien Stenehjem, Engineering & Robotics.

Blackstone
Parker Guilbert, Cosmetology; Brandon Labonte, HVAC&R; Manuel Nunes, Information Technology; Olivia Picanso, Multimedia Communications; and Luke Tellier, HVAC&R.

Douglas
Laney Beahn, Engineering & Robotics; Mary Chrul, Health Services; Jack Dooner, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Matthew Phelps, Plumbing; Kendra Rowe, Culinary Arts; Baron Sherry, Engineering & Robotics; Sorcha Twohig-Mann, Health Services; and Chloe Vescio, Engineering & Robotics.

Grafton
Tyler Bell, Electronics & Engineering Technology; James Benoit, Electrical; Caitlin Brown, Dental Assisting; Madison Collins, Painting & Design Technology; Alison Graves, Construction Technology; Skyla Jack, Construction Technology; Carlie Jensen, Painting & Design Technology; Soumith Madadi, Information Technology; Ava Mills, Engineering & Robotics; Joshua Mumford, Automotive Collision Repair & Refinishing; James Nelson, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Grant Purcell, Engineering & Robotics; Haleigh Reynolds, Dental Assisting; Ryan St. Angelo, Culinary Arts; Lily Turcotte, Construction Technology; Nicholas Valoras, Engineering & Robotics; and Casey Wong, Engineering & Robotics.

Hopedale
Payton Alves, Culinary Arts; Ashlyn Leonard, Health Services; John McShane, Construction Technology; Eleanor Poitras, Health Services; Avery Sanosi, Culinary Arts; and Mikayla Sanosi, Multimedia Communications.

Mendon
Tyler Clare, Information Technology; William Duffy, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Avery Garrison, Culinary Arts; Noah LeFave, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Gianni Mistretta, Culinary Arts; and Jacob Urquhart, HVAC&R.

Milford
Lucas Brault, Engineering & Robotics; Julia Caliman, Health Services; Amelia Denietolis, Construction Technology; Giana Duquette, Painting & Design Technology; Igor Freeman, Engineering & Robotics;
Benjamin Kinsella, Engineering & Robotics; William Naff, Automotive Technology; Leah Neves, Construction Technology; Nelle Norris, Painting & Design Technology; Victoria Russo, HVAC&R;
Emma Sanborn, Painting & Design Technology; and Lizmary Vidal-Sanchez, Dental Assisting.

Millbury
Michael Borowski, Multimedia Communications; Amelie Botelho, Painting & Design Technology; Nicole Boucher, Health Services; Ava Lawton, Engineering & Robotics; Holden Marnell, Information Technology; Madison Moore, Painting & Design Technology; McKenna Morin, Engineering & Robotics; James Richert, Electronics and Engineering Technology; and Emma Shum, Dental Assisting.

Millville
Trey Kovolyan, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Rene Marcotte, Plumbing; Colby Milanoski, Engineering & Robotics; and Emily Saraidarian, Multimedia Communications.

Northbridge
Riley Austin, Painting & Design Technology; Giovanni Biagioni, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Hailey Feehan, Painting & Design Technology; Logan Feehan, Painting & Design Technology; Yaliz Jimenez, Health Services; Izamar Laboy Villegas, Information Technology; Emily Legge, Health Services; Lily Marshall, Dental Assisting; Willigis Mfonow, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Ella Rogozenski, Engineering & Robotics; Mikaela Sadik, Multimedia Communications; Sophia Schuster, Health Services; Jonathon Spiller, Painting & Design Technology; Adriana Tillison, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Madighan Tracy, Culinary Arts; and Emma Vaughan, Culinary Arts.

Sutton
Michaela Gledhill, Construction Technology; Christopher Gubbins, Construction Technology; Julianna Hawley, Multimedia Communications; Peyton Nolan, Multimedia Communications; and Macyn White, Construction Technology.

Upton
Adam Fransen, Engineering & Robotics; Jacob Giancola, Engineering & Robotics; Benjamin Joseph, Information Technology; Nathan Meleedy, Information Technology; Brian O'Connell, Automotive Technology; Robert Poirier, HVAC&R; and Laith Shloul, Electrical.

Uxbridge
Yara Alomar, Health Services; Savannah Brodeur, Cosmetology; Noah Cahill, Engineering & Robotics; Avery Herrick, Multimedia Communications; Trevor Horgan, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Grace Mathieu, Engineering & Robotics; Marissa Osimo, Health Services; Cole Pinchuck, HVAC&R; and Samuel Waugh, Electrical.


FRESHMEN (Class of 2025)
Bellingham
Isabella Brancato, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Aris Pavel, Engineering & Robotics; and Luci Walden, Construction Technology.

Blackstone
Paige Connolly, Health Services; and Nathaniel Cook, Biotechnology.

Douglas
Haley Chamberlain, Cosmetology; Kaylie Ciccone, Health Services; Matthew Dean, Painting & Design Technology; Justin Dooner, Engineering & Robotics; Tyler Grybowski, Information Technology; Calissa Lavoie, Multimedia Communications; Emily Muniz, Engineering & Robotics; Samantha Pinto, Health Services; and Jaden Roddick, Multimedia Communications.

Grafton
Steven Caya, Engineering & Robotics; Nora Iadarola, Multimedia Communications; Christopher Joiner, Biotechnology; Keyara Jones, Health Services; Ella McCann, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Carly Simpson, Health Services; Daniel Warfield, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Annika Welles, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication.

Hopedale
Kallie Allen, Biotechnology; Nathaniel Allen, Information Technology; Connor Griffin, Electrical; Gabriella Griffin, Health Services; Tessa Loughlin, Cosmetology; Jacob Noble, Engineering & Robotics; and Christopher Russell, Biotechnology.

Mendon
Kalynn Bellefontaine, Health Services; Sophia Blalock, Cosmetology; Samantha Fairhurst, Health Services; and Abigail Scharnagle, Health Services.

Milford
Alexa Barnes, Biotechnology; Lacey Coffman, Culinary Arts; Adriana Hawkins, Culinary Arts; Charbel Jebara, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Ryan McGuire, HVAC&R; and Liliana Wilson, Dental Assisting.

Millbury
Mason Diosomito, Engineering & Robotics; Ethan Ikeda, Construction Technology; Maya Lorion, Automotive Technology; and Jayden Quang, Engineering & Robotics.

Millville
Corinne Cummings, Dental Assisting; and Julia Trujillo, Health Services.

Northbridge
Ava Bates, Cosmetology; Sosie Derkosrofian, Health Services; Zabel Derkosrofian, Information Technology; Conner Gomez, Engineering & Robotics; Mara Keane, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Dylan Leeds, Engineering & Robotics; Haley Marston, Dental Assisting; Markas Petone, Health Services; Sean Russo, Information Technology; Alexa Seward, Engineering & Robotics; and Samuel Stringer, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication.

Sutton
William Bogdan, Information Technology; Emma Cliadakis, Culinary Arts; Morgan Gervais, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Benjamin Hicks, Electronics & Engineering Technology; William Kelly, Construction Technology; Caroline Martin, Engineering & Robotics; and Trevor Martin, Engineering & Robotics.

Upton
Paige Anderson, Health Services; Kylie French, Painting & Design Technology; Cassidy Lyon, Health Services; and John Nealley, HVAC&R.

Uxbridge
Alexi Cox, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Isabelle Kling, Biotechnology; Om Patel, Engineering & Robotics; Mikaela Swanson, Biotechnology; and Jake Vanderbrug, Plumbing.