Second Trimester Commendation List
Recognizing Academic Achievements and Vocational Excellences – April 16, 2019
Superintendent-Director Dr. Michael F. Fitzpatrick has released the following Commendation List for the second trimester of the 2018-2019 academic school year at Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School. Students named to the Commendation List have met rigorous standards including maintaining a grade point average of 88 percent or above in each technical, related, and academic course for the trimester. Students are listed alphabetically by last name and are grouped according to grade and hometown.
SENIORS (Class of 2019)
Bellingham
Brenna Rioux, Cosmetology.
Blackstone
Julia Atkins, Electronics & Engineering Technology.
Douglas
David Brown, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Natalie Fenoff, Painting & Design Technology; Payton Linnehan, Business Technology & Entrepreneurship; Natalia Podstawka, Multimedia Communications.
Hopedale
John Sparks, Plumbing.
Mendon
Taylor Burroughs, Construction Technology; Mary Kennedy, Engineering & Robotics; Zachary Rivernider, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Madison Tinio, Construction Technology; Benjamin Watson, Electrical.
Milford
Erin Bethel, Health Services; Alex Goldberg, Engineering & Robotics; Anthony Miano, Drafting & Design Technology; Joshua Palomares, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Pamela Pereira, Multimedia Communications; Alex Pinette, Multimedia Communications; Tinho Leong, Information Technology.
Millville
Madison Durand, Multimedia Communications.
Northbridge
Victoria Byrne, Dental Assisting; Anthony Carneiro, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Skylar Chase, Multimedia Communications; Jillian Kell, Painting & Design Technology; Madison Malone, Health Services; Andrew Regan, Engineering & Robotics; Hannah Nicoletti, Dental Assisting; Jessica Nordquist, Multimedia Communications; Vella Ross, Health Services.
Sutton
Hailey Gibeault, Painting & Design Technology; Lauren Gray, Business Technology & Entrepreneurship; Ranita Gubbins, Business Technology & Entrepreneurship; Olivia Mahoney, Health Services; Zoe Mahoney, Engineering & Robotics.
Upton
Adele Brochu, Construction Technology; Ryan Conrad, Health Services; Olivia Harris, Business Technology & Entrepreneurship; Penelope Hebert, Painting & Design Technology; Maxwell Lynnworth, Multimedia Communications; Patrick Ober, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Julia Sexton, Culinary Arts; Madison Woloski, Electrical.
Uxbridge
Jaylin Bodell, Culinary Arts; Kelly Buteyn, Plumbing; Thomas Campanelli, Information Technology; Felicia D'Ambra, Electrical; Shayla Seymour; Health Services.
JUNIORS (Class of 2020)
Bellingham
Nicholas Alexander, Electrical; Ashley Cifizzari, Information Technology; Sarah Duncan; Painting & Design Technology.
Blackstone
Aaron Bolduc, Information Technology; Abigail Cook, Health Services; Madison Highcove, Drafting & Design Technology; Kaitlyn Osborne, Dental Assisting.
Douglas
Christina Aube, Drafting & Design Technology; Grace Bertone, Multimedia Communications;
Nathan Boulanger, Auto Collision Repair & Refinishing; Massimo Fontaine, Information Technology; Caroline Gallant, Engineering & Robotics; Emily Losiewicz, Engineering & Robotics; Skylar Manyak, Dental Assisting; Gabrielle Muscatell, Health Services; Alison Stienstra, Culinary Arts.
Grafton
Daniel McDonald, Information Technology; Rachel Perrotta, Drafting & Design Technology; Cassidy Waldo, Engineering & Robotics.
Hopedale
Cassandra Alves, Drafting & Design Technology; Eli Moore, Culinary Arts.
Mendon
Alexander Carchio, Auto Technology; Joseph Mendes, Health Services.
Milford
Cheschi Olivia, Painting & Design Technology; Minhaz Choudhury, Information Technology; Willow Harvey, Business Technology & Entrepreneurship; Brandon Kee, Engineering & Robotics; Melissa Vieira, Health Services.
Millbury
Jennifer Dooley, Health Services.
Millville
Arthur Axon, Drafting & Design Technology.
Northbridge
Brianna Brothers, Business Technology & Entrepreneurship; Max Brueggemann, Drafting & Design Technology; Isabel Carroll, Culinary Arts; Megan Jacene, Engineering & Robotics; Anika Koopman, Health Services; Ashley Minior, Health Services; Sean Naughton, Information Technology; Sara Trenholm,HVAC/R.
Sutton
Charles Myette, Drafting & Design Technology; Alexandra Richard, Painting & Design Technology.
Upton
Coby Asselin, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Nolan Ballard, Construction Technology; Thomas Buckley, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Selah Harper, Health Services; Jillian Napolitano, Health Services; Mallory Rogers, Health Services.
Uxbridge
Kieler Langemo, Multimedia Communications; Jeremy Lutton, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication Technology; Keegan Tonry, Drafting & Design Technology.
SOPHOMORES (Class of 2021)
Bellingham
Gavin Bourre, Construction Technology; Nathan Dynko, Information Technology; Camryn Krusz, Health Services; Luke Morrison, Electronics & Engineering Technology.
Blackstone
Jada-Jane Chapman, Auto Technology; Erin Diehl, Cosmetology; Avry Guilbert, Painting & Design Technology; Jacob Law, HVAC/R; Victoria Lemieux, Health Services; Sean Tasker, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Grant Van Dyke; Engineering & Robotics.
Douglas
Lily Courtemanche, Multimedia Communications; Giannah Dowen, Health Services; Daria Hamelin, Multimedia Communications.
Grafton
Rebecca Ashmore, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Audrey Karyabdi, Dental Assisting; Catherine Rozanas, Drafting & Design Technology; Emily Valoras, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication Technology.
Hopedale
Madison Deppe, Business Technology & Entrepreneurship; Tyler Doyle, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Matthew Hayes, Information Technology; Rohit Kaushik, Information Technology; Abby Kelly, Health Services; Madeleine Poitras, Multimedia Communications; Vivian Staheli, HVAC/R.
Mendon
Abigail Murphy, Dental Assisting; Murphy RobinSage, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication Technology; Lauren Testa, Health Services,
Milford
de Oliveira Bianca Sayuri, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication Technology; Alaina Gobbi, Dental Assisting; Christopher Mason, Engineering & Robotics; Ryan Shaw, Electronics & Engineering Technology.
Millville
Aaron Canali, Electrical; Nicholas Kirby, Engineering & Robotics; Hayley Vecchione, Health Services.
Northbridge
Emery Amtmann, Health Services; ShyAnn Baillargeon, Painting & Design Technology; Kevin Downing, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Meghan Griggs, Engineering & Robotics; John Hehir, Engineering & Robotics; Kayleigh Labrecque, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Michael Maietta, Plumbing; Kaitlyn Manzi, Health Services; Donna Ross, Health Services.
Sutton
Erin Fitman, Dental Assisting, Jenna Jennison, Culinary Arts, Ava Larocque, Dental Assisting, Hannah Limanek, Electronics & Engineering Technology.
Upton
John Lemieux, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Grace Bernero, Cosmetology; Susan Houskeeper, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication Technology.
Uxbridge
Connor Barnicle, Electrical; Madeleine Bleyhl, Auto Collision Repair & Refinishing; Jacob Constable, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Isaac Curley, Drafting & Design Technology; Madison Gannon, Engineering & Robotics; Casey Goyette, Engineering & Robotics; Khushi Patel, Health Services; Ella Yaroshefski, Health Services.
FRESHMEN (Class of 2022)
Bellingham
Sophia Aquilino, Health Services; Lily Bartelloni, Dental Assisting; Abigail Lussier, Electrical.
Blackstone
Madison Abrants; Painting & Design Technology; Kendra Atstupenas, Auto Collision Repair & Refinishing; Grace Buehler, Engineering & Robotics; Jane Buteau, Health Services; Jon Cili, Information Technology; Anna Claro, Information Technology; Leah Cook, Engineering & Robotics; Katelyn Hanson, Health Services; Connor Matson, Plumbing; Kyle Penta, Business Technology & Entrepreneurship; Mandolin Simpson, Engineering & Robotics.
Douglas
Joshua Chrul, Auto Collision Repair & Refinishing; Brennan Jones, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication Technology; Alexis Levesque, Dental Assisting; Kymber Morin, Culinary Arts; Sophia Payson, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication Technology; James Perrotti, Electrical; Lindsey Provost, Health Services; Alyssa Schilling, Cosmetology; Bryan Wheeler, Engineering & Robotics.
Grafton
Meghan Alessi, Cosmetology; Emma Conkey, HVAC/R; Baraka Consuegra, Engineering & Robotics; Andrew Corbett, Engineering & Robotics; Alexa Kallio, Business Technology & Entrepreneurship; Harrison Linton, Drafting & Design Technology; Maggie McCann, Engineering & Robotics; Noelle McDonald, Construction Technology; Allison Susi, Cosmetology; Samaha Roban, Business Technology & Entrepreneurship.
Hopedale
Carolyn Kivlehan, Drafting & Design Technology; Anna Martin, Multimedia Communications; Kyla Nolling, Culinary Arts.
Mendon
Colin Fitzgerald, Construction Technology; Edward Ribeiro, Information Technology; Anastasia Siryk, Engineering & Robotics; Samantha Stephens, Culinary Arts.
Milford
Morgan Allemao, Culinary Arts; Joel Awuku-Asante, HVAC/R; Jacob Brock, Drafting & Design Technology; Julia Cacciola, Cosmetology; Gianna Leet, Multimedia Communications; Connor McNamara, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication Technology.
Millbury
Anthony Didonna, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Julia Drapeau, Dental Assisting; Madison Forget, Multimedia Communications; Cordillia Lapointe, Engineering & Robotics; Adam Moroney, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Thomas O'Leary, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Isabelle Shum, Health Services; Celine Vaz, Information Technology; Anton Zieger, Business Technology & Entrepreneurship.
Millville
Myra Dehestani, Engineering & Robotics; Isabelle Hilditch, Painting & Design Technology; Logan Humphries, Plumbing; Camden Laforest, Information Technology.
Northbridge
Katelyn Barrows, Culinary Arts; Riley Darnell, Drafting & Design Technology; Kaia Dziekiewicz, Dental Assisting; Sabrina Fields, Dental Assisting; Carmen Gray, Engineering & Robotics; Jonathan Hollenbeck, HVAC/R; Cullen Jacene, Engineering & Robotics; Olivia Lange, Dental Assisting; Emma Laydon, Painting & Design Technology; Mackenzie Malone, Health Services; Hailey Munson, Electrical; Lauren Rogozenski, Dental Assisting; Faith Sawyer, Health Services; Bianca Silveira, Painting & Design Technology.
Sutton
Carley Capobianco, Multimedia Communications; Matthew Fuller, Drafting & Design Technology;
Luke Judson, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Brendan Pajak, Information Technology; Kaitlyn Reed, Health Services.
Upton
Emma Ballard, Health Services; Kelli Konieczny, Multimedia Communications; Rachel May, Engineering & Robotics; Jeffrey Powers, Construction Technology; Amber Strapponi, Information Technology.
Uxbridge
Jacob Bagley, Multimedia Communications; Zachary Goddard, Information Technology; Nolan Holt, Culinary Arts; Riley Holt, Engineering & Robotics; Abigail Lane, Engineering & Robotics; Aisha Lutwama, Culinary Arts; Robert Mellen, Engineering & Robotics; Alexis Vazquez, Multimedia Communications; Emily Warner, Culinary Arts.