Return to Headlines

First Trimester Commendation List

December 5, 2018

Superintendent-Director Dr. Michael F. Fitzpatrick has released the following Commendation List for the first trimester of the 2018-2019 academic school year at Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School. Students named to the Commendation List have met rigorous standards including maintaining a grade point average of 88 percent or above in each technical, related, and academic course for the trimester. Students are listed alphabetically by last name and are grouped according to grade and hometown.


SENIORS (Class of 2019)


Bellingham

Tyler Brindamour, Multimedia Communications; Nicolas Felaco, Drafting & Design Technology; Kirsten Flavin, HVAC/R.


Blackstone

Alexandra Patterson, Culinary Arts.


Douglas

Daniel Benjamin, Information Technology; David Brown, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Natalie Fenoff, Painting & Design Technology; Ashley Ferrick, Cosmetology; Theron Howe, Drafting & Design Technology; Aaron King, Construction Technology.


Grafton

Gabrielle DeCosta, Health Services; Lily Hunter, Business & Entrepreneurship.


Hopedale

John Sparks, Plumbing.


Mendon

Conner Christensen, Engineering & Robotics; Mary Kennedy, Engineering & Robotics; Christopher Machione, Construction Technology; Zachary Rivernider, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Madison Tinio, Construction Technology; Benjamin Watson, Electrical.


Milford

Taylor Blaney, Drafting & Design Technology; Alex Goldberg, Engineering & Robotics; Taber Grose, Engineering & Robotics; Tinho Leong, Information Technology; Joshua Palomares, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Pamela Pereira, Multimedia Communications; Alex Pinette, Multimedia Communications; Zachary Stein-Drago, Information Technology.


Millbury

Ivie Lapointe, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication Technology; Emily Salonich, Health Services.


Millville

Madison Tubman, Construction Technology.


Northbridge

Corey Burke, HVAC/R; Victoria Byrne, Dental Assisting; Anthony Carneiro, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Skylar Chase, Multimedia Communications; Madison Malone, Health Services; Jessica Nordquist, Multimedia Communications; Andrew Regan, Engineering & Robotics; Vella Ross, Health Services; Jonathan Whittaker-Smith, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Kayla Wittenberg, Dental Assisting.


Sutton

James Fiore, Information Technology; Lauren Gray, Business & Entrepreneurship; Neve Johnson, Painting & Design Technology; Nicholas Kazarian, Drafting & Design Technology; Olivia Mahoney, Health Services; Zoe Mahoney, Engineering & Robotics; Kevin Queally, Multimedia Communications; Nicholas Reed, Engineering & Robotics; Brett Szczurko, Information Technology.


Upton

Adele Brochu, Construction Technology; Ryan Conrad, Health Services; Maia Giglio, Information Technology; Penelope Hebert, Painting & Design Technology; Mackenzie LeClaire, Multimedia Communications; Maxwell Lynnworth, Multimedia Communications; Maria Maloney, Culinary Arts; Patrick Ober, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Julia Sexton, Culinary Arts; Madison Woloski, Electrical.


Uxbridge

Jaylin Bodell, Culinary Arts; Eric Caissie, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication Technology; Thomas Campanelli, Information Technology; Felicia D'Ambra, Electrical; Ava Howe, Health Services; Christian Verla, Multimedia Communications.

 


JUNIORS (Class of 2020)


Bellingham

Nicholas Alexander, Electrical; Ashley Cifizzari, Information Technology; Ethan Derouin, Plumbing.


Blackstone

Aaron Bolduc, Information Technology; Abigail Cook, Health Services; Alyssa Davis, Painting & Design Technology.


Douglas
Christina Aube, Drafting & Design Technology; Grace Bertone, Multimedia Communications; Ciarra Boucher, Multimedia Communications; Massimo Fontaine, Information Technology; Emily Losiewicz, Engineering & Robotics.


Grafton

Daniel McDonald, Information Technology; Rachel Perrotta, Drafting & Design Technology; Madison Skehan, Painting & Design Technology; Cassidy Waldo, Engineering & Robotics.


Hopedale

Eli Moore, Culinary Arts; Chloe Pigeon, Dental Assisting.


Mendon

Alexander Carchio, Automotive Technology; Joseph Mendes, Health Services; Brian St John, Engineering & Robotics.


Milford

Olivia Cheschi, Painting & Design Technology; Timothy Haarstick, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication Technology; Willow Harvey, Business & Entrepreneurship; Brandon Kee, Engineering & Robotics; Melissa Vieira, Health Services.


Millbury

Jacob Brodeur, Automotive Technology; Jennifer Dooley, Health Services; Aidan O'Leary, Electronics & Engineering Technology.


Millville

Brady Smith, Painting & Design Technology.


Northbridge

Brianna Brothers, Business & Entrepreneurship; Max Brueggemann, Drafting & Design Technology; Isabel Carroll, Culinary Arts; Caroline Gallant, Engineering & Robotics; Mackenzie Gifford, Culinary Arts; Jacob Gray, Information Technology; Megan Jacene, Engineering & Robotics; Ashley Minior, Health Services; Sean Naughton, Information Technology; Joshua Pinoos, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Sara Trenholm, HVAC/R.


Sutton

Charles Myette, Drafting & Design Technology.


Upton

Alison Adler, Culinary Arts; Clark Ambrosino, HVAC/R; Cameron Bern, Multimedia Communications; Thomas Buckley, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Selah Harper, Health Services; Evan McCrea, Painting & Design Technology; Jillian Napolitano, Health Services.


Uxbridge

Kierra Kurtyka, Business & Entrepreneurship; Darouny Phianesin, Dental Assisting; Keegan Tonry, Drafting & Design Technology.



SOPHOMORES (Class of 2021)


Bellingham

Gavin Bourre, Construction Technology; William Callery, Drafting & Design Technology; Nathan Dynko, Information Technology; Alexis Kohout, Construction Technology; Camryn Krusz, Health Services; Jacob Krusz, Information Technology.


Blackstone

Avry Guilbert, Dental Assisting; Jacob Law, HVAC/R; Victoria Lemieux, Health Services; Sean Tasker, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Grant Van Dyke, Engineering & Robotics.


Douglas

Mya Ackerman, Culinary Arts; Andrew Benoit, Drafting & Design Technology; Lily Courtemanche, Multimedia Communications; Giannah Dowen, Health Services; Daria Hamelin, Multimedia Communications; Krista Helstrom, Multimedia Communications; Abigail Horne, Multimedia Communications; Ryan Masoud, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication Technology.


Grafton

Rebecca Ashmore, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Audrey Karyabdi, Dental Assisting; Catherine Rozanas, Drafting & Design Technology; Emily Valoras, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication Technology.


Hopedale

Gabriel Chaves-Silva, HVAC/R; Madison Deppe, Business & Entrepreneurship; Tyler Doyle, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Rohit Kaushik, Information Technology; Abby Kelly, Health Services; Madeleine Poitras, Multimedia Communications.

Mendon
Keeley Farmer, HVAC/R; RobinSage Murphy, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication Technology; Elizabeth Pontzer, Culinary Arts; Lauren Testa, Health Services.


Milford

Logan Bethel, HVAC/R; Julia Cacciola, Cosmetology; Alaina Gobbi, Dental Assisting; Fernanda Lima, Health Services; Jacob Manor, Engineering & Robotics; Christopher Mason, Engineering & Robotics; Ryan Shaw, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Joseph Tutela, Culinary Arts.


Millbury

Joshua Letourneau, HVAC/R; Nicole Rannikko, Health Services; Dylann Rebidue, Plumbing.


Millville

Ryan Caddell, Engineering & Robotics; Aaron Canali, Electrical; Nicholas Kirby, Engineering & Robotics; Hayley Vecchione, Health Services.


Northbridge

Emery Amtmann, Health Services; ShyAnn Baillargeon, Painting & Design Technology; Haley Berkowitz, Cosmetology; Brian Bisaillon, Construction Technology; Kevin Downing, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Meghan Griggs, Engineering & Robotics; Kayleigh Labrecque, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Kaitlyn Manzi, Health Services; Nathan Nackman, Drafting & Design Technology; Donna Ross, Health Services; Matthew Trenholm, Engineering & Robotics.


Sutton

Owen Cunningham, Health Services; Erin Fitman, Dental Assisting; Jenna Jennison, Culinary Arts; Ava Larocque, Dental Assisting.


Upton

John Lemieux, Electronics & Engineering Technology.


Uxbridge

Connor Barnicle, Electrical; Jacob Constable, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Isaac Curley, Drafting & Design Technology; Madison Gannon, Engineering & Robotics; Casey Goyette, Engineering & Robotics; Raymond Makynen, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Khushi Patel, Health Services.



FRESHMEN (Class of 2022)


Bellingham

Sophia Aquilino; Lily Bartelloni; Benjamin Powell.


Blackstone

Madison Abrants; Allana Atstupenas; Kendra Atstupenas; Grace Buehler; Jon Cili; Anna Claro; Leah Cook; Katelyn Hanson; Connor Matson.


Douglas

Zoey Beahn; Joshua Chrul; Jack Dubeau; Brennan Jones; Alexis Levesque; Kymber Morin; Guenevere Payne; Sophia Payson; Sean Pellerin; James Perrotti; Alyssa Schilling; Samuel Vincent; Bryan Wheeler.


Grafton

Andrew Corbett; Alexa Kallio; Harrison Linton; Maggie McCann; Noelle McDonald; Samaha Roban; Allison Susi; Noah Turcotte.


Hopedale

Anna Dykhoff; Anthony Faath; Ashley King; Carolyn Kivlehan; Anna Martin; Kyla Nolling.


Mendon

Edward Cray; Edward Ribeiro; Anastasia Siryk.


Milford

Morgan Allemao; Joel Awuku-Asante; Jacob Brock; Brianna Ferreira; Gianna Leet; Connor McNamara; Abril Sanchez; Yasmin Silva; Holly Swain.


Millbury

Julia Allain; Gabriella Brouillard; Anthony Didonna; Ava DiDonna; Julia Drapeau; Amy Lukowski; Paul Noel; Thomas O'Leary; Isabelle Shum; Alanna Smith; Celine Vaz; Anton Zieger.


Millville

Myra Dehestani; Logan Humphries; Camden Laforest; Natalie Lambert.


Northbridge

Katelyn Barrows; Aiden Chase; Isabelle Chong; Kai DePaula; Kaia Dziekiewicz; Sabrina Fields; Gabrielle Gallant; Carmen Gray; Jonathan Hollenbeck; Cullen Jacene; Ansha Khan; Elizabeth Kramer; Olivia Lange; Emma Laydon; Mackenzie Malone; Hailey Munson; Lauren Rogozenski; Faith Sawyer; Carolyn Schairer; Bianca Silveira.


Sutton

Gwyneth Dube; Sarah Grant; Kyleigh Leonard; Coryn Myette; Brendan Pajak; Kaitlyn Reed; Kaden Vincelette.


Upton

Emma Ballard; Kelli Konieczny; Rachel May; Alison Philbrick; Jeffrey Powers; Amber Strapponi; Emily Taylor; Chloe Terrell.


Uxbridge

Allison Arnold; Jacob Bagley; Zachary Goddard; Nolan Holt; Riley Holt; Abigail Lane; Robert Mellen; Justin Morganelli; Alexis Vazquez; Emily Warner.