Return to Headlines
Second Trimester Commendation List
Superintendent-Director Dr. Michael F. Fitzpatrick has released the following Commendation List for the second trimester of the 2016-2017 academic school year at Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School. Students named to the Commendation List have met rigorous standards including maintaining a grade point average of 80 percent or above in each technical, related, and academic course for the trimester. Students are listed alphabetically by last name and are grouped according to grade and hometown.
SENIORS (Class of 2017)
Bellingham
Alyssa Banks, Health Services; Elizabeth Bebyn, Manufacturing Technology; Kaelyn Cardarelli, Dental Assisting; Ryan Carvalho-Pereira, Plumbing; Jayde Gaudet, Health Services; Autumn Lacharite, Health Services; Andrew Lavergne, Electrical; Justin L'Esperance, Drafting; Connor Marquez, Multimedia Communications; Taylor Parker, Manufacturing Technology; Karly Stallworth, Health Services; Gabriella Zazza, Health Services.
Blackstone
Katherine Alotta, Construction Technology; Olivia Bouchard, Dental Assisting; Cameron Desrochers, Manufacturing Technology; Harrison Diehl, Multimedia Communications; Heather Dowrey, Painting & Design Technology; Andrew Hahn, Business Technology; Stephanie Konicki, Painting & Design Technology; Alex Robeau, Information Technology; Megan Thibodeau, Business Technology; Mackenzie Varieur, Health Services.
Douglas
Ebhann Brown, Multimedia Communications; Matthew Keith, HVAC/R; Grace Lapan, Health Services; Erik Martus, Multimedia Communications; Kyle Prince, Construction Technology; Althea Smith, Multimedia Communications; Sarah Thibault, Culinary Arts.
Grafton
Kevin Barthelmes, Electronics; Shelby Corbin, Dental Assisting; Kathryn Graveson, Dental Assisting; Justin Hall, Information Technology; Julia Klisiewicz, Construction Technology; Olivia Klotz, Drafting.
Hopedale
Sarah Sparks, Cosmetology.
Mendon
Sara Burnell, Health Services; Kristina Campbell, Cosmetology; Amanda Godowski, Painting & Design Technology; Sarah Hanscom, Drafting; Jonathan Lynch, Electronics; Abigail Maron, Construction Technology; Kyle Martell, Health Services; Max Mirageas, Electronics; Thomas Morin, Manufacturing Technology; Rutger Murphy, Manufacturing Technology; Hayleigh O'Connor, Drafting.
Milford
Kelsey Anderson, Dental Assisting; Laryssa Azevedo, Painting & Design Technology; Dominick Benjamin, Auto Technology; Sydney Blaney, Culinary Arts; Kaitlyn Brock, Drafting; Matheus Gomes, Electrical; Owen Kaufman, Construction Technology; Nagelie Otero Mendez, Cosmetology; Matheus Passos, Manufacturing Technology; Maggie Rothberg, Multimedia Communications; Jacob Russian, Culinary Arts; Noelle Trail, Culinary Arts.
Millbury
Daniel Aldonis, Plumbing; Jeffrey Bianchi, Plumbing; Nathan Burdzel, Electronics; Ashley Cronan, Electronics; Erica Nordstrom, Culinary Arts; Samantha Patterson, Culinary Arts; Cameron Peterson, Business Technology; Evan Robinson, Plumbing; Torin Trinque, HVAC/R; Jazmin Wentworth, Culinary Arts.
Millville
Kaylee Smith, Painting & Design Technology; Arielle Wilson, Multimedia Communications.
Northbridge
Victoria Afonso, Health Services; Rachel Arnold, Electronics; Meaghan Bernard, Health Services; Ryan Byrne, Information Technology; Nicole Cella, Multimedia Communications; Krysta Coates, Multimedia Communications; Fox Dolber, Multimedia Communications; Katherine Guerin, Dental Assisting; Jacob Hazerjian, Drafting; Nicholas Joyce, Electrical; Hannah Keith, Drafting; Katrina LaChance, Health Services; Nathan Lamberson, Drafting; Stefan Sadlon, Electronics; Emily Shorey, Culinary Arts; Marissa Zanella, Business Technology.
Sutton
Addison Baker, Information Technology; Emilie Duggan, Business Technology; Daniel Guertin, Electrical; Alexandra Kazarian, Dental Assisting; Ryan Wickett, Drafting.
Upton
Kayla Ambrosino, Business Technology; Alyssa Andrade, Cosmetology; Gabrielle Bavaro, Cosmetology; Katie Briggs, Business Technology; Christopher Coley, Culinary Arts; Skyler Colwell, Drafting; Bridgette Donelan, Multimedia Communications; Sophia Harris, Health Services; Bailey Martin, Auto Technology; Joseph Napolitano, Electronics; Taylor Nasuti, Culinary Arts; Gregory Renk, Manufacturing Technology; Alexis Sherwin, Cosmetology; Anna Shobe, Multimedia Communications; Casie Uhlman, Culinary Arts; Timothy Welch, Manufacturing Technology.
Uxbridge
Sara Budic, Dental Assisting; Sasha Caissie, Multimedia Communications; Nathan Campbell, Information Technology; Jack Chapman, Auto Technology; Kayla Dabney, Painting & Design Technology; Madysen Eames, Auto Technology; Joshua Gniadek, Construction Technology; Emily Horne, Painting and Design Technology; Grace Lemire, Multimedia Communications; Ryan Paulino, Electronics; Hector Petri, Electronics; Madison Poirier, Business Technology; Bryana Reardon, Multimedia Communications; Corine Shannon, Multimedia Communications; Lauren Small, Culinary Arts.
JUNIORS (Class of 2018)
Bellingham
Maria Batista, HVAC/R; Audrey Bourque, Health Services; Jack Bourre, Drafting; Nicholas Connolly, Drafting; Halle Derouin, Plumbing; Erin Fraine, Culinary Arts; Cali Goldberg, Multimedia Communications; Derek Houle, Electronics; Shawna Kenney, Dental Assisting; Troy Lafond, Engineering; Cameron Levitre, Electronics; Angelica Martins, Health Services; Lyndsay Morse, Plumbing; Jeffrey Newcombe, Construction Technology; Alexa Venuti, Health Services.
Blackstone
Zachary Bergeron, Plumbing; Morgan Briggs, Business Technology; Kayla Chaplin, Business Technology; Mikayla Darden, Health Services; Daniel Gaskill, Manufacturing Technology; Brianna Morin, Business Technology; Rachel Santagate, Culinary Arts; Tori Socci, Drafting.
Douglas
Jared Ayotte, Health Services; Owen Christian, Plumbing; Sydney Connor, Drafting; Dominic Corso, Electronics; Ashley DeLuca, Manufacturing Technology; Josephine Garland, Painting & Design Technology; Margaret Gurney, Health Services; Harrison Ide, Electronics; Anna LaPolt, Culinary Arts; Benjamin Mussulli, Construction Technology; Kelsey Nolen, Health Services; Priya Patel, Health Services; Olivia Setzer, Health Services.
Grafton
Jennifer Debatis, Multimedia Communications; Casandra Gettings, Manufacturing Technology; Sarah Holdsworth, Cosmetology; Ryan Malmquist, Construction Technology; Kolby Morton, Manufacturing Technology; Melissa Perron, Painting & Design Technology; Cameron Smith, Manufacturing Technology; Erin Ward, Health Services; Victoria Wojnar, Business Technology; Michelle Yitts, Manufacturing Technology.
Hopedale
Andriana Jolie, Auto Collision; Dana Martino, Culinary Arts; Caroline Porter, Culinary Arts.
Mendon
Jared Aicardi, Multimedia Communications; Juliet Allegrezza, Engineering; Michael Aurelio, Multimedia Communications; Matthew Forget, Electrical; Haleigh MacKinnon, Health Services; Samuel Niro, Manufacturing Technology; Jake Reding, Electronics; Silvana Reid, Manufacturing Technology; Timothy Snow, Drafting; Conor Sweet, HVAC/R.
Milford
Jorge Barrios, Electronics; Alec Barroso, Information Technology; Anthony Cheschi, Engineering; Adonis DeKing, Multimedia Communications; Jake Goldberg, Electronics; Peyton Grant, Electronics; Luchianna Krzciuk, Health Services; Matthew Lonergan, Drafting; Phillip Marques, Health Services; Brenna Moriarty, Health Services; Aleecia Pease, Construction Technology; Kevin Peguero, Information Technology; Nicholas Pires, Construction Technology; Sabrina Ramos, Cosmetology; Samuel Rosa, Information Technology; Michael Rose, Manufacturing Technology; John Tebeau, Manufacturing Technology; Julia Tutela, Dental Assisting.
Millbury
Amanda Anderson, Electrical; Connor Cashman, Drafting; Evelyn Youssef, Multimedia Communications.
Millville
Isabelle Angelini, Dental Assisting; Ryan Brite, Information Technology; Sarah Ducharme, Electrical; Tess Faulkner, Cosmetology; Jadon Laforest, Information Technology.
Northbridge
Haley Andrews-Tognazzi, Electrical; Sarah Arnold, Culinary Arts; Hailey Baldwin, Health Services; Brenna Cofske, Drafting; Yanessa Diaz, Dental Assisting; Casey Gosselin, Drafting; Gibran Kafal, Culinary Arts; Vanessa Karagosian, Business Technology; Jocelyn Marchant, Cosmetology; Shane O'Bannon, Electronics; Zachary Poirier, Electronics; Donovan Tames, Electrical; Vanessa Trapasso, Engineering; Lauren Vaughan, Dental Assisting; Emily Whittaker-Smith, Dental Assisting; Sophia Zechello, Multimedia Communications.
Sutton
Megan Cunningham, Dental Assisting; Evan Donovan, Electrical; Nikaila Dube, Business Technology; Isabella Fitman, Painting & Design Technology; Anthony Gill, Auto Technology; Jeffrey Hebert, HVAC/R; Courtney Leonard, Painting & Design Technology; Megan Mahoney, Health Services; Sabrina Mansfield Morneault, Business Technology; Abigayle Menzdorf, Health Services.
Upton
Matthew Bern, Engineering; Nolan Bohan, Information Technology; Maria Buono, Culinary Arts; Josephine Burlingame, Health Services; Nathan Charron, Electronics; Catherine Kessler, Multimedia Communications; Nichole Leveille, Electronics; Justin McNamara, Information Technology; Gianna Picard, Dental Assisting; Max Pirozzi, Manufacturing Technology; Elizabeth Stallcup, Culinary Arts.
Uxbridge
Emily Baca, Culinary Arts; Ethan Borjeson-Troupe, Manufacturing Technology; Melissa Brochu, Multimedia Communications; Austin Brodeur, Electrical; Alese Cone, HVAC/R; Jared Creighton, Electrical; Madison Hey, Cosmetology; Katherine Jordan, Construction Technology; Grace Kenny, Multimedia Communications; Mycala Labbe, Dental Assisting; Ava Lawyer, Engineering; James Lutton, Information Technology; Karni Murray, Dental Assisting; Morgan O'Brien, Auto Technology; Meaghan Remillard, Business Technology; Justin Thayer, Engineering; Tabitha Young, Auto Collision.
SOPHOMORES (Class of 2019)
Bellingham
Evan Briggs, Culinary Arts; Tyler Brindamour, Multimedia Communications; Joshua DeLuca, Culinary Arts; Jennifer DeWolfe, Business Technology; Brenna Rioux, Cosmetology; Sabah Sabir, Health Services; Saddaf Sabir, Dental Assisting; Hannah Schaefer, Multimedia Communications; Natalie Steeves, Culinary Arts; Tyler Wahl, Multimedia Communications.
Blackstone
Julia Atkins, Electronics; Jack Clem, Information Technology; Liam Gallagher, Health Services; Sarah House, Culinary Arts; Joseph Martinelli, Engineering; Dominic Mezzadri, Drafting; Juliana Moniz, Culinary Arts; Cameron Riordan, Manufacturing Technology; Thomas Watson, Engineering.
Douglas
David Brown, Electronics; Natalie Fenoff, Painting & Design Technology; Ashley Ferrick, Cosmetology; Seth Gopin, Plumbing; Theron Howe, Drafting; Hanna Kearney, Cosmetology; Aaron King, Construction Technology; Payton Linnehan, Business Technology; Alec Patnaude, Electrical; Natalia Podstawka, Multimedia Communications; Hailey Skowronski, Culinary Arts; Jacob Stevens, Culinary Arts; Connor Zisk, Multimedia Communications.
Grafton
Gabrielle DeCosta, Health Services; Rainer Djohan, Engineering; Grace Errara, Cosmetology; Alexandra Valoras, Engineering.
Hopedale
Molly Grassey, Culinary Arts; Meghan Leporati, Business Technology; Olivia Pellegrini, Culinary Arts; John Sparks, Plumbing.
Mendon
Madeleine Asacker, Culinary Arts; MacKenzie Burke, Culinary Arts; Taylor Burroughs, Construction Technology; Conner Christensen, Engineering; Zachary Comer, Engineering; Jacqueline DiCecco, Culinary Arts; Kevin Healy, Electronics; Mary Kennedy, Engineering; Christopher Machione, Construction Technology; Jessica McKenzie, Culinary Arts; Stephen Morelli, Auto Technology; Nicholas Ober, Electrical; Samuel O'Connor, Culinary Arts; Nicolas Quinn, Electronics; Zachary Rivernider, Electronics; Madison Tinio, Construction Technology; Sebastian Vazquez, Electronics.
Milford
Tyler Almeida, Construction Technology; Bianca Barros, Cosmetology; Erin Bethel, Health Services; Taylor Blaney, Drafting; Jessica Boroczky, Health Services; Adam Cavanaugh, Business Technology; Gabriel de Oliveira, Manufacturing Technology; Thais De Souza, Construction Technology; Griffin DiAntonio, Manufacturing Technology; Kyle Duffy, Information Technology; Alex Goldberg, Engineering; Brian Grier, Information Technology; Taber Grose, Engineering; Cameron Hakesley, Construction Technology; Samantha Houston, Culinary Arts; Tinho Leong, Information Technology; Sophia McFetridge, Painting & Design Technology; Anthony Miano, Drafting; Zachary Morrison, Drafting; Joshua Palomares, Electronics; Cameron Pelletier, Engineering; Pamela Pereira, Multimedia Communications; Alex Pinette, Multimedia Communications; Dawson Potter, Drafting; Hannah Ramuta, Health Services; Zachary Stein-Drago, Information Technology; Kallie Tavano, Health Services; Kyla Trail, Health Services; Brianna West, Health Services; Jeffrey Wing, HVAC/R.
Millbury
Evan Boudreau, Drafting; Madelyn Bourdeau, Business Technology; Emily Donnelly, Health Services; Jesse Earnest, Information Technology; Cole Gregoire, Plumbing; Ivie Lapointe, Manufacturing Technology; Rylie Rebidue, Construction Technology.
Millville
Madison Durand, Multimedia Communications; Juliana Gambach, Multimedia Communications; Styles Pickering, Auto Technology; Katelyn Platt, Multimedia Communications; Justin Sauter, Plumbing; Gabrielle Tubman, Electronics; Madison Tubman, Construction Technology; Katelyn Vecchione, Cosmetology.
Northbridge
Elizabeth Bisaillon, Health Services; Corey Burke, HVAC/R; Victoria Byrne, Dental Assisting; Anthony Carneiro, Electronics; Skylar Chase, Multimedia Communications; Jillian Kell, Painting & Design Technology; Connor Loando, Multimedia Communications; Madison Malone, Health Services; Hannah Nicoletti, Dental Assisting; Jessica Nordquist, Multimedia Communications; Andrew Regan, Engineering; Sylvia Rodriguez, Painting & Design Technology; Vella Ross, Health Services; Braelyn Sessa, Dental Assisting; Kimberly Shorey, Health Services; Maya Trombino, Dental Assisting; Jonathan Whittaker-Smith, Electronics; Kayla Wittenberg, Dental Assisting.
Sutton
Joseph Cardin, Manufacturing Technology; James Fiore, Information Technology; Lindsey Genatossio, Culinary Arts; Lauren Gray, Business Technology; Ranita Gubbins, Business Technology; Peter Guertin, Drafting; Neve Johnson, Painting & Design Technology; Victoria Kacerik, Painting & Design Technology; Nicholas Kazarian, Drafting; Natalie Kirouac, Electronics; Justin Limanek, Auto Technology; Olivia Mahoney, Health Services; Zoe Mahoney, Engineering; Katelyn Malloy, Electronics; Rose Mandella, Cosmetology; Cassandra McCallum, Culinary Arts; Kayla McMahon, Culinary Arts; Ashleigh Niewiera, Health Services; Grace Peters, Painting & Design Technology; Kevin Queally, Multimedia Communications; Nicholas Reed, Engineering; Brett Szczurko, Information Technology; John Warren, Manufacturing Technology.
Upton
Jordyn Amero, Plumbing; Adele Brochu, Construction Technology; Luke Carey, Drafting; Ryan Conrad, Health Services; Maia Giglio, Information Technology; Olivia Harris, Business Technology; Penelope Hebert, Painting & Design Technology; Katie Houskeeper, Electronics; Mackenzie LeClaire, Multimedia Communications; Aidan Luetkemeyer, Auto Technology; Maxwell Lynnworth, Multimedia Communications; Logan May, Manufacturing Technology; Patrick Ober, Electronics; Julia Sexton, Culinary Arts; Adam Shobe, HVAC/R; Nicholas Uhlman, Auto Technology; Madison Woloski, Electrical.
Uxbridge
Jaylin Bodell, Culinary Arts; Joseph Boisvert, Plumbing; Matthew Brook, Information Technology; Thomas Campanelli, Information Technology; Kaitlyn Collins, Health Services; Felicia D'Ambra, Electrical; Mara Eisenhardt, Drafting; Kiersten Goates, Painting & Design Technology; Abigail Hanscom, Cosmetology; Ava Howe, Health Services; Galina Jaros, Cosmetology; Kara Keene, Drafting; Rebecca Lauze, Multimedia Communications; Bailey Leavitt, Auto Technology; Derek Lucciarini, Electrical; Steven Makynen, Construction Technology; Jennifer McLaughlin, Health Services; Megan Metzger, Business Technology; Reid Miller, Construction Technology; Shayla Seymour, Health Services; Christian Verla, Multimedia Communications.
FRESHMEN (Class of 2020)
Bellingham
Nicholas Alexander Electrical; Megan Chrisbaie, Dental Assisting; Ashley Cifizzari, Information Technology; Erin Collins, Auto Technology; Emily Dalton, Auto Collision; Ireland Davis, Dental Assisting; Ethan Derouin, Plumbing; Sarah Duncan, Painting & Design Technology; Ethan Levitre, Engineering; Paige Marquez, Culinary Arts; Caitlyn Meisner, Dental Assisting; Kaili Sosa Torres, Multimedia Communications; Mackenzie Wahl, Painting & Design Technology.
Blackstone
Aaron Bolduc, Information Technology; Kayla Briggs, Painting & Design Technology; Ian Chartier, Plumbing; Laina Cleaves, Culinary Arts; Jessica Connolly, Business Technology; Abigail Cook, Health Services; Matthew Coppolino, Engineering; Alyssa Davis, Painting & Design Technology; Madison Highcove, Drafting; Emma Kane, Business Technology; Jared Loiselle, Construction Technology; Kaitlyn Osborne, Dental Assisting.
Douglas
Christina Aube, Drafting; Grace Bertone, Multimedia Communications; Nathan Boulanger, Auto Collision; Isabel Briggs, Drafting; Eric Buchanan, Information Technology; Angelina Carneiro, Dental Assisting; Jason Dansereau, HVAC/R; Massimo Fontaine, Information Technology; Richard Forget, Multimedia Communications; Joshua Gopin, Multimedia Communications; Leah Haire, Culinary Arts; Sage Hurteau, Painting & Design Technology; Megan Jacene, Engineering; Emily Losiewicz, Engineering; Skylar Manyak, Dental Assisting; Gabrielle Muscatell, Health Services; Victoria Provencal, Electrical; Madeline Rivard, Electrical; Hannah Rosenkrantz, Engineering; Patricia Soltan, Health Services; Alison Stienstra, Culinary Arts.
Grafton
Nico Allemann, Engineering; Selena Allemann, Manufacturing Technology; Jonathan Graveson, Manufacturing Technology; Katherine Joiner, Health Services; Harneet Kaur, Business Technology; Jacob Lazo, Information Technology; Daniel McDonald, Information Technology; Rachel Perrotta, Drafting; Madison Skehan, Painting & Design Technology; Cassidy Waldo, Engineering; Julia Yitts, Multimedia Communications.
Hopedale
Cassandra Alves, Drafting; Camden LeBlanc, Culinary Arts; Eli Moore, Culinary Arts; Annabelle O'Reilly, Construction Technology; Chloe Pigeon, Dental Assisting.
Mendon
Sean Belland, Construction Technology; Carlie Brown, Health Services; Alexander Carchio, Auto Technology; Chase Duncan, Engineering; Paige Garrison, Culinary Arts; Kate Healy, Health Services; Ethan Lynch, Electronics; Joseph Mendes, Health Services; Matthew Milton, Construction Technology; Abigail Pontzer, Health Services; Charles Scharnagle IV, Engineering; Brian St. John, Engineering.
Milford
Matthew Baier, Multimedia Communications; Michael Boone, Auto Collision; Olivia Cheschi, Painting & Design Technology; Joao Goncalves, Construction Technology; Timothy Haarstick, Manufacturing Technology; Willow Harvey, Cosmetology; Brandon Kee, Engineering; Alexander Lee, Plumbing; Victoria Lopes, Cosmetology; Lorenzo Morese, Information Technology; Tanyikeh Muanya, Health Services; Victoria Russian, Culinary Arts; Kara Schmitt, Electronics; Michael Schmitt, Electronics; Caroline Tempesta, Painting & Design Technology; Melissa Vieira, Health Services; Katy Waldman, Engineering.
Millbury
Anthony Allain, Electrical; Samantha Bernard, Business Technology; Jacob Brodeur, Auto Technology; Kyliegh Corey, Dental Assisting; Nathan Curran, Construction Technology; Jennifer Dooley, Health Services; Abigail Graveson, Health Services; Cassidy Jacobs, Auto Collision; Mary Martocci, Cosmetology; Skylar Morrissey, Health Services; Rachel Rannikko, Engineering.
Millville
Margaret Boone, Multimedia Communications.
Northbridge
Brianna Brothers, Business Technology; Max Brueggemann, Drafting; Caroline Gallant, Engineering; Mackenzie Gifford, Culinary Arts; Cassidy Gosselin, Health Services; Jacob Gray, Information Technology; Benjamin Hazerjian, HVAC/R; Christopher Hollenbeck, Information Technology; Alana Johnson, Culinary Arts; Anika Koopman, Health Services; Olesya Kyrychok, Auto Collision; Lauren Lachapelle, Manufacturing Technology; Ethan Lavoie, Drafting; Stephanie Massey, Dental Assisting; Kevin McGowan, Electrical; Ashley Minior, Health Services; Hannah Morrison, Health Services; Braden Murray, Electronics; Emily O'Bannon, Business Technology; Joshua Pinoos, Electronics; Katherine Roy, Dental Assisting; Sara Trenholm, HVAC/R; Abigayle White, Dental Assisting.
Sutton
Sawyer Allen, Health Services; Devin Dencer, Painting & Design Technology; Emma Gilroy, Electronics; Allison Kostiw, Dental Assisting; Charles Myette, Drafting; Alexandra Richard, Painting & Design Technology; Mackenzie Vollmer, Culinary Arts.
Upton
Clark Ambrosino, HVAC/R; Lora Antaya, Culinary Arts; Coby Asselin, Manufacturing Technology; Nolan Ballard, Construction Technology; Cameron Bern, Multimedia Communications; Thomas Buckley, Electronics; Jack Charron, Manufacturing Technology; Adam Dickey, Engineering; Anastasia Francy, Multimedia Communications; Hannah Giglio, Engineering; Selah Harper, Health Services; Chloe Kessler, Engineering; Morgan Matellian, Engineering; Evan McCrea, Painting & Design Technology; Paige Murphy, Business Technology; Jillian Napolitano, Health Services; Jayden Pape-Rasco, Drafting; Mallory Rogers, Health Services; Noah Stallcup, Engineering.
Uxbridge
Samuel Brule, Electrical; Conner Bucchino, Drafting; Charlotte Doubleday, Engineering; Jacob Eames, Electrical; Elizabeth Fox, Electronics; Jake Garille, Electrical; Meaghan Haley, Engineering; Kieler Langemo, Multimedia Communications; Zachary Laverdiere, Electrical; Antonio Morais, Multimedia Communications; Darouny Phianesin, Dental Assisting; Jonathan Springston, Culinary Arts; Samantha Tennaro, Health Services.