Return to Headlines

Second Trimester Commendation List

Acknowledging Academic & Vocational Achievement – April 8, 2024

SENIORS (Class of 2024)
Bellingham
Pyper Bourre, Health Services; Marissa Chamberlain, Health Services; Abbey Derouin, HVAC&R; Dimana Hristova, Engineering & Robotics; Sophie Jacobson, Painting & Design Technology; Sara Lewis, Engineering & Robotics; Vanessa Lizotte, Information Technology; and Lucien Stenehjem, Engineering & Robotics.

Blackstone
Julia Matson, Plumbing; Carolyn Powers, Automotive Collision Repair & Refinishing; Colin Riordan, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Jacob Scott, Information Technology; and Luke Tellier, HVAC&R.

Douglas
Laney Beahn, Engineering & Robotics; Mary Chrul, Health Services; Jack Dooner, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Ethan Messier, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; and Matthew Phelps, Plumbing. 

Grafton
Caitlin Brown, Dental Assisting; Danica Fiore, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Carlie Jensen, Painting & Design Technology; Ethan Keenan, Health Services; Soumith Madadi, Information Technology; Grant Purcell, Engineering & Robotics; and Nicholas Valoras, Engineering & Robotics.

Hopedale
Payton Alves, Culinary Arts; Igor Freeman, Engineering & Robotics; Noah LeFave, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Ashlyn Leonard, Health Services; Josh Maillet, Automotive Technology; John McShane, Construction Technology; Eleanor Poitras, Health Services; and Mikayla Sanosi, Multimedia Communications. 

Mendon
Tyler Clare, Information Technology; Jack Krauss, Plumbing; and Ava Lozeau, Construction Technology.

Milford
Giana Duquette, Painting & Design Technology; Benjamin Kinsella, Multimedia Communications; Leah Neves, Construction Technology; and Lizmary Vidal-Sanchez, Dental Assisting. 

Millbury
James Richert, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Emily Schonberg, Dental Assisting.

Millville
Colby Milanoski, Engineering & Robotics; and Emily Saraidarian, Multimedia Communications.

Northbridge
Giovanni Biagioni, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Amelia Corazon, Multimedia Communications; Hailey Feehan, Painting & Design Technology; Logan Feehan, Painting & Design Technology; Ella Rogozenski, Engineering & Robotics; Brandon Spiller, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Emma Vaughan, Culinary Arts.  

Sutton
Michaela  Gledhill, Construction Technology; Peyton Nolan, Multimedia Communications; and Macyn White, Construction Technology.

Upton
Andrew Adams, Drafting & Design Technology; Gray Campbell, Multimedia Communications; Skyla Jack, Construction Technology; and Brian O'Connell, Automotive Technology.       

Uxbridge
Kali Bly, Cosmetology; Savannah Brodeur, Cosmetology; Avery Herrick, Multimedia Communications; Trevor Horgan, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Jillian Lutton, HVAC&R; Grace Mathieu, Engineering & Robotics; Marissa Osimo, Health Services; and Olivia Stefanick, Electrical.         


JUNIORS (Class of 2025)
Bellingham
Isabella Brancato, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Genesis Zepeda Pedroza, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication.         

Blackstone
Paige Connolly, Culinary Arts; Mia DelVecchio, Culinary Arts; Keira Kelliher, Health Services; and Cassidy Walsh, Dental Assisting.

Douglas
Dale Boudreau, Electrical; Haley Chamberlain, Cosmetology; Kaylie Ciccone, Health Services; Matthew Dean, Painting & Design Technology; Colin Lavoie, Multimedia Communications; Braydin Levesque, HVAC&R; Om Patel, Engineering & Robotics; and Samantha Pinto, Health Services.

Grafton
Audrey Bell, Engineering & Robotics; Steven Caya, Engineering & Robotics; Nora Iadarola, Multimedia Communications; Christopher Joiner, Biotechnology; Daniel Warfield, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Annika Welles, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; and Robert Wells, Electrical.  

Hopedale
Kallie Allen, Biotechnology; Anthony Bucchino, Engineering & Robotics; Benjamin Catalogna, Information Technology; Eric Deppe, Engineering & Robotics; Alexander Fumia, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Gabriella Griffin, Health Services; and Christopher Russell, Biotechnology.

Mendon
Kalynn Bellefontaine, Health Services; Sophia Blalock, Cosmetology; and Leila Leyvas, Health Services.

Milford
Lacey Coffman, Multimedia Communications; Adriana Hawkins, Culinary Arts; Matthew Hunter, Biotechnology; and Charbel Jebara, Electronics & Engineering Technology. 

Millbury
Wyatt Darrell, Engineering & Robotics; Mason Diosomito, Engineering & Robotics; Ethan Ikeda, Construction Technology; Gianna Konisky, Engineering & Robotics; Maya Lorion, Health Services; and Jayden Quang, Engineering & Robotics.          

Millville
Julia Trujillo, Health Services.

Northbridge
Ava Bates, Cosmetology; Sosie DerKosrofian, Health Services; Zabel DerKosrofian, Information Technology; Abigail Dineen, Dental Assisting; James Gifford, HVAC&R; Mara Keane, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Dylan Leeds, Engineering & Robotics;  Haley Marston, Dental Assisting; Markas Petone, Health Services; Isabella Reed, Biotechnology; Delaney Sanford, Culinary Arts; Scarlet Sergel, Dental Assisting; Alexa Seward, Engineering & Robotics; and Samuel Stringer, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication.         

Sutton
Emma Fierz, Dental Assisting; Benjamin Hicks, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Tyler Houlihan, Health Services; and Caroline Martin, Engineering & Robotics.        

Upton
Samantha Carroll, Information Technology; Kylie French, Painting & Design Technology; Cassidy Lyon, Health Services; Jack Nealley, HVAC&R; and Ryan Poirier, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication.

Uxbridge
Brendan Knox, Cosmetology; and Stephanie Zaitoun, Engineering & Robotics.


SOPHOMORES (Class of 2026)
Bellingham
Jack Bird, HVAC&R; Gracie Clinton, Health Services; Dylan Garrett, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Madyson Voss, Painting & Design Technology; and Justin Walsh, Biotechnology.

Blackstone
Jack Marino, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Isabella Olsen, Health Services; and Jake Thibault, Multimedia Communications.     

Douglas
Maddison Dos Santos, HVAC&R; Leopaul Gamelin, HVAC&R; Reagan Guthenberg, Cosmetology; Caitlin Kelly, Health Services; and Sophie Rivard, Engineering & Robotics.       

Grafton
Amaya Langer, Biotechnology; Cooper Often, Engineering & Robotics; Luke O'Rorke, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Benjamin Miller, Engineering & Robotics; Henry Slonina, Information Technology; and Delaney Waldo, Biotechnology.

Hopedale
Jason Abbruzzese, Engineering & Robotics; Zoey Belanger, Painting & Design Technology; Cassi Doyle, Biotechnology; Ella Foster, Engineering & Robotics; Evan Griffin, Information Technology; Ethan Novelli, Multimedia Communications; and Shiv Patel, Engineering & Robotics. 

Mendon
Greyson Blalock, Electrical; Phoebe Burke, Engineering & Robotics; Aiden Fayer, Information Technology; and Aiden Quimby, Engineering & Robotics.       

Milford
Larissa Da Cunha, Biotechnology; Andrew Dolan, Health Services; Myles Guikema, Engineering & Robotics; Aaron Korpi, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Dominic Quintino, Information Technology.         

Millbury
Allison Garden, Engineering & Robotics; Lily Kelley, Multimedia Communications; Kyra Moody, Biotechnology; Isabella Raymond, Health Services; and Julie Wenson, Health Services. 

Millville
Genevieve Kovolyan, Health Services.

Northbridge
Esther Alves, Engineering & Robotics; Isabelle Balon, Biotechnology; Landon Gibson, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Emersen Polymeros, Construction Technology; Jacob Poole, Information Technology; and Adalynn Wooster, Cosmetology.       

Upton
Nicole Amburtseva, Dental Assisting; Justin Fransen, Engineering & Robotics; Ayden Joseph, Information Technology;  Jack Lupien, Electrical; Ryan May, Engineering & Robotics; and Nivedita Sharma, Health Services.         

Uxbridge
Gabrielle Gannon, Engineering & Robotics; Brooke Gniadek, Cosmetology; Veronica Jordan, Health Services; Colt Masters, Plumbing; Khari Torku, HVAC&R; and Parker Waugh, Electronics & Engineering Technology.


FRESHMEN (Class of 2027)
Bellingham
Matthew Welch, Engineering & Robotics.

Douglas
Leah Boudreau, Plumbing; Devin Drumheller, Engineering & Robotics; Maya Graveson, Engineering & Robotics; Kaden Howard, Engineering & Robotics; Natalie Johnson, Health Services; Nolan McGee, HVAC&R; and William Nason, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication.        

Grafton
Luke Keenan, Health Services; Robert Lazo, Engineering & Robotics; Karolina Malkowski, Health Services; William Rychlik, HVAC&R; Kaylee Schlanger, Cosmetology; and Evan St George, Biotechnology.

Hopedale
Troy Hafers, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication.

Mendon
Chloe Burke, Multimedia Communications; Lila Kaye-Kuter, Health Services; Mandi Kaye-Kuter, Health Services; Peyton Keefe, Health Services; Travis Leyvas, Engineering & Robotics; Mia Rezek, Dental Assisting; James Roberts, Plumbing; Karen Saeteros-Pizha, Dental Assisting; and Brady Usher, HVAC&R.

Milford
Julien Awuku-Asante, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Dan Matthew Belina, Health Services; Elena Ciarametaro, Painting & Design Technology; Davi Dalla Dea, Engineering & Robotics; Bryan De Sena, Engineering & Robotics; Emily Kee, Dental Assisting; Lily Lizarralde, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Mallory Mccarthy, Multimedia Communications; Katherine Pinguil-Agualema, Dental Assisting; Sophia Santos, Cosmetology; Sarah Schorn, Culinary Arts; and Arianna Turner, Engineering & Robotics.      

Millbury
Ace Cupid, Construction Technology; Dylan Diosomito, HVAC&R; Elizabeth Moroz, Engineering & Robotics; Alana Pagliarulo, Health Services; Gavin Quang, Health Services; and Robyn Repekta, Electrical.

Millville
Anna Mccrum, Biotechnology.

Northbridge
Liliana Carpenter, Culinary Arts; Kathleen Crosby, Painting & Design Technology; Alexia Daou, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Katelyn DeLuca, Engineering & Robotics; Trevor Dupont-Sullivan, HVAC&R; Bruin Guilbert, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Kellen Keane, Construction Technology; Chloe Koopman, Painting & Design Technology; Olivia Medina, Painting & Design Technology; Nicolette Paradis, Multimedia Communications; Ava Robinson, Culinary Arts; Meah Ryan, Health Services; Jayden Seward, Multimedia Communications; Cassandra Sullivan, Health Services; and Ellery Wooster, Painting & Design Technology.

Sutton
Elle Fierz, Plumbing; Ryan Glode, HVAC&R; Riley Hargrove, Biotechnology; Owen Jolley, HVAC&R; Mayah Khatri, Health Services; Austin Lamothe, Painting & Design Technology; and Keira Lavine, Engineering & Robotics.

Upton
Ekakshar Bhardwaj, Plumbing; Avery Myers, HVAC&R; Jacob Poirier, Engineering & Robotics; Lucia Rae, Dental Assisting; and Makenna Walls, Health Services.  

Uxbridge
Nicholas Arruda, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Ava Bazinet, Multimedia Communications; Ava Fenner, Cosmetology; Noelle Gilmore, Plumbing; Rory Goyette, Culinary Arts; Charlotte Lewis, Engineering & Robotics; Dominic Mastroianni, Information Technology; Chase O'Connell, Plumbing; Zackary Pelletier, Painting & Design Technology; and Phoenix Zereski, Biotechnology.