Third Trimester Commendation List
Acknowledging Academic & Vocational Achievements – July 19, 2023
The Superintendent-Director’s Commendation List for the third trimester of the 2022–2023 school year has been released. Our students must meet rigorous standards to be named to the Commendation List, such as maintaining a grade point average of 88 percent or above in each technical, related, and academic course for the trimester. Congratulations to the following students, grouped by grade level and hometown, who were named to the third trimester Commendation List:
SENIORS (Class of 2023)
Bellingham
Nicholas Cummings, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Hailey Davis, Construction Technology; Kaitlyn Mullen, Health Services; and Marek Rutkowski, Plumbing.
Blackstone
Mason Baldini, Engineering & Robotics; Evan Bouvier, Multimedia Communications; and Daniel Cardone, Electronics.
Douglas
Murphy Potter, Painting & Design Technology, and Brett Staples, Electronics & Engineering Technology.
Grafton
Juliana Errara, Health Services; Noah Mariano, Engineering & Robotics; and Henry Warfield, Electronics & Engineering Technology.
Hopedale
Quinn Larkin, Painting & Design Technology; Jay Patel, Information Technology; Jackson Staheli, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Sutton Webb, Automotive Technology.
Mendon
Katelyn Cote, Health Services; Amanda Pajak, Multimedia Communications; Naomi Tsuda, Culinary Arts; and Kate Watchmaker, Electronics & Engineering Technology.
Milford
Jack Abbiuso, Information Technology; Jaclyn Bader, Engineering & Robotics; Zachary Barnes, Information Technology; Jason Cardente, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Colin Chambless, Engineering & Robotics; Dilon Costa, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Marcella Ferreira, Construction Technology; Lauren Gobbi, Dental Assisting; Ana Guaman, Construction Technology; Matthew Hynes, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Allison Kee, Health Services; Rillary Madruga Ferreira, Engineering & Robotics; Ashley McIsaac, HVAC&R; and Joshua Schorn, Culinary Arts.
Millbury
Samuel Bazydlo, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Brianne Laudani, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Sean Perrotta, Construction Technology; Brooke Maguire, Health Services; and Kasey Reeves, Health Services.
Millville
Matthew Alves, Engineering & Robotics; Benjamin Craven, Plumbing; and Joshua Platt, Information Technology.
Northbridge
Jenna Dolber, Multimedia Communications; Sam Grilli, Drafting & Design Technology; Noah Malkasian, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Nicholas Vaughan, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Emily Wildfeuer, Drafting & Design Technology.
Sutton
Ryann Lombardi, Health Services; Paige Mcmullan, Painting & Design Technology; and Colin Medeiros, Electronics & Engineering Technology
Upton
Julia Bern, Construction Technology; Mitchell Depetrillo, Multimedia Communications; Jack Dunham, Health Services; Artem Plotkin, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Jessica Powers, Culinary Arts; and Katelyn Steele, Engineering & Robotics.
Uxbridge
Mackenzie Barnicle, Culinary Arts; William Crosby, Painting & Design Technology; Isabella Gannon, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Maxwell Guyton, Engineering & Robotics; and Autumn Herrick, Electrical.
JUNIORS (Class of 2024)
Bellingham
Pyper Bourre, Health Services; Marissa Chamberlain, Health Services; Danika Kirby, Engineering & Robotics; and Sara Lewis, Engineering & Robotics.
Blackstone
Darshannie Francis Drackett, Dental Assisting; Julia Matson, Plumbing; Emma Perry, Dental Assisting; and Luke Tellier, HVAC&R.
Douglas
Laney Beahn, Engineering & Robotics; Cameron Burdick, HVAC&R; Jack Dooner, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Baron Sherry, Engineering & Robotics; Tyler Stevens, Information Technology; Sorcha Twohig-Mann, Health Services; and Chloe Vescio, Engineering & Robotics.
Grafton
Caitlin Brown, Dental Assisting; Danica Fiore, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Carlie Jensen, Painting & Design Technology; Ethan Keenan, Health Services; Soumith Madadi, Information Technology; Joshua Mumford, Automotive Collision Repair & Refinishing; Grant Purcell, Engineering & Robotics; Lily Turcotte, Construction Technology; Nicholas Valoras, Engineering & Robotics; and John Wingate, Engineering & Robotics.
Hopedale
John McShane, Construction Technology; Eleanor Poitras, Health Services; Avery Sanosi, Culinary Arts; and Mikayla Sanosi, Multimedia Communications.
Mendon
Tyler Clare, Information Technology; Noah LeFave, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Gianni Mistretta, Culinary Arts; and Jacob Urquhart, HVAC&R.
Milford
Igor Freeman, Engineering & Robotics; Benjamin Kinsella, Multimedia Communications; Leah Neves, Construction Technology; Whitney Russo, Health Services; Emma Sanborn, Painting & Design Technology; and Lizmary Vidal-Sanchez, Dental Assisting.
Millbury
Madison Moore, Painting & Design Technology; James Richert, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Isabella Rose, Health Services; and Emma Shum, Dental Assisting.
Millville
Trey Kovolyan, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Colby Milanoski, Engineering & Robotics.
Northbridge
Giovanni Biagioni, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Hailey Feehan, Painting & Design Technology; Lily Marshall, Dental Assisting; Willigis Mfonow, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Ella Rogozenski, Engineering & Robotics; Brandon Spiller, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Jonathon Spiller, Painting & Design Technology; and Emma Vaughan, Culinary Arts.
Sutton
Michaela Gledhill, Construction Technology; Christopher Gubbins, Construction Technology; Peyton Nolan, Multimedia Communications; and Macyn White, Construction Technology.
Upton
Gray Campbell, Multimedia Communications; Jacob Giancola, Engineering & Robotics; Skyla Jack, Construction Technology; Benjamin Joseph, Information Technology; Brian O'Connell, Automotive Technology; and Logan Rae, Health Services.
Uxbridge
Yara Alomar, Health Services; Savannah Brodeur, Cosmetology; Noah Cahill, Engineering & Robotics; Victoria Cieply, Dental Assisting; Micah Deary, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Trevor Horgan, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Sean Knox, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Grace Mathieu, Engineering & Robotics; and Marissa Osimo, Health Services.
SOPHOMORES (Class of 2025)
Bellingham
Isabella Anderson, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Isabella Brancato, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Kiele Sarnie, Construction Technology.
Blackstone
Braedon Ando, Culinary Arts; Addison Baldini, Cosmetology; Matheus De Carvalho, Plumbing; Mia DelVecchio, Culinary Arts; Lilianna Gay, Culinary Arts; and Keira Kelliher, Health Services.
Douglas
Haley Bilodeau, Biotechnology; Dale Boudreau, Electrical; Haley Chamberlain, Cosmetology; Justin Dooner, Engineering & Robotics; Tyler Grybowski, Information Technology; Emily Muniz, Engineering & Robotics; Om Patel, Engineering & Robotics; Samantha Pinto, Health Services; Jaden Roddick, Multimedia Communications; and Willow Windoloski, Electronics & Engineering Technology.
Grafton
Steven Caya, Engineering & Robotics; Nora Iadarola, Multimedia Communications; Christopher Joiner, Biotechnology; Keyara Jones, Health Services; Ella McCann, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Carly Simpson, Health Services; Daniel Warfield, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Annika Welles, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; and Robert Wells, Electrical.
Hopedale
Kallie Allen, Biotechnology; Anthony Bucchino, Engineering & Robotics; Eric Deppe, Engineering & Robotics; Gabriella Griffin, Health Services; Declan Reilly, Information Technology; and Christopher Russell, Biotechnology.
Mendon
Kalynn Bellefontaine, Health Services; Sophia Blalock, Cosmetology; Leila Leyvas, Health Services; Kyle Miller, Electrical; and Abigail Scharnagle, Health Services.
Milford
Lacey Coffman, Multimedia Communications; Jack Eastwood, HVAC&R; Adriana Hawkins, Culinary Arts; Matthew Hunter, Biotechnology; Charbel Jebara, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Joel Puri, Engineering & Robotics.
Millbury
Mason Diosomito, Engineering & Robotics; Ethan Ikeda, Construction Technology; and Jayden Quang, Engineering & Robotics.
Millville
Julia Trujillo, Health Services.
Northbridge
Ava Bates, Cosmetology; Sosie DerKosrofian, Health Services; Zabel DerKosrofian, Information Technology; Abigail Dineen, Dental Assisting; Faith Ellis, Multimedia Communications; Conner Gomez, Engineering & Robotics; Haden Houatchanthara, Plumbing; Mara Keane, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Dylan Leeds, Engineering & Robotics; Haley Marston, Dental Assisting; Markas Petone, Health Services; Eva Schairer, Health Services; Isabella Reed, Biotechnology; Sean Russo, Information Technology; Scarlet Sergel, Dental Assisting; and Alexa Seward, Engineering & Robotics.
Sutton
Colton Corash, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Benjamin Hicks, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Tyler Houlihan, Health Services; and Caroline Martin, Engineering & Robotics.
Upton
Samantha Carroll, Information Technology; Kylie French, Painting & Design Technology; Cassidy Lyon, Health Services; Jack Nealley, HVAC&R; and Ryan Poirier, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication.
Uxbridge
Alexi Cox, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Samantha Fairhurst, Health Services; Samuel Kirby, Electrical; Mikaela Swanson, Biotechnology; and Stephanie Zaitoun, Engineering & Robotics.
FRESHMEN (Class of 2026)
Bellingham
Gracie Clinton, Health Services; Evan Donlon, Information Technology; Audrey Drons, Painting & Design Technology; and Justin Walsh, Biotechnology.
Blackstone
Jack Marino, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Isabella Olsen, Health Services; Luke O'Rorke, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Jake Thibault, Multimedia Communications.
Douglas
Maddison Dos Santos, HVAC&R; Caitlin Kelly, Health Services; and Sophie Rivard, Engineering & Robotics.
Grafton
Logan Black, Electrical; Kevin Magill, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Cooper Often, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Ellen Winderbaum, Painting & Design Technology.
Hopedale
Jason Abbruzzese, Engineering & Robotics; Isabella-Marie Adriko, Engineering & Robotics; Cassi Doyle, Biotechnology; Ella Foster, Engineering & Robotics; Evan Griffin, Information Technology; Ethan Novelli, Multimedia Communications; and Shiv Patel, Engineering & Robotics.
Mendon
Phoebe Burke, Engineering & Robotics; Aiden Fayer, Information Technology; Yasmin Freitas, Health Services; and Sean Lewinsky, Electrical.
Milford
Nicholas Diatalevi, Electrical; Andrew Dolan, Health Services; Cecelia Dualu, Dental Assisting; and Miguel Machado, HVAC&R.
Millbury
Allison Garden, Engineering & Robotics; Lily Kelley, Multimedia Communications; Kyra Moody, Biotechnology; and Julie Wenson, Health Services.
Millville
Genevieve Kovolyan, Health Services; and Ayden Mendes, Painting & Design Technology.
Northbridge
Esther Alves, Engineering & Robotics; Isabelle Balon, Biotechnology; Landon Gibson, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Autumn Gromelski, Culinary Arts; Emersen Polymeros, Construction Technology; Jacob Poole, Information Technology; and Allegra Sadik, Health Services.
Upton
Nicole Amburtseva, Painting & Design Technology; Justin Fransen, Engineering & Robotics; Jack Lupien, Electrical; Ryan May, Engineering & Robotics; Van Richard, Engineering & Robotics; and Nivedita Sharma, Health Services.
Uxbridge
Breanna Donahue, Electrical; Gabrielle Gannon, Engineering & Robotics; Brooke Gniadek, Cosmetology; Veronica Jordan, Health Services; Isabella Mclaughlin, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Daniel Noel, Engineering & Robotics; Daniel Pimentel, Information Technology; Khari Torku, HVAC&R; and Parker Waugh, Electronics & Engineering Technology.