Second Trimester Commendation List
Acknowledging Academic & Vocational Achievements – April 13, 2023
The Superintendent-Director’s Commendation List for the second trimester of the 2022–2023 school year has been released. Our students must meet rigorous standards to be named to the Commendation List, such as maintaining a grade point average of 88 percent or above in each technical, related, and academic course for the trimester. Congratulations to the following students, grouped by grade level and hometown, who were named to the second trimester Commendation List:
SENIORS (Class of 2023)
Bellingham
Nicholas Cummings, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Hailey Davis, Construction Technology; Kaitlyn Mullen, Health Services; and Marek Rutkowski, Plumbing.
Blackstone
Daniel Cardone, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Sophia Mazzuchelli, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; and Jessica Perreault, Culinary Arts.
Douglas
Brett Staples, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Julia White, Cosmetology.
Grafton
Juliana Errara, Health Services; Noah Mariano, Engineering & Robotics; and Henry Warfield, Electronics & Engineering Technology.
Hopedale
Quinn Larkin, Painting & Design Technology; Hayle Ortla, Health Services; Jay Patel, Information Technology; Sutton Webb, Automotive Technology.
Mendon
Katelyn Cote, Health Services; Amanda Pajak, Multimedia Communications; Lilly Rezek, Health Services; Naomi Tsuda, Culinary Arts; and Kate Watchmaker, Electronics & Engineering Technology.
Milford
Jack Abbiuso, Information Technology; Jaclyn Bader, Engineering & Robotics; Zachary Barnes, Information Technology; Logan Betti, Information Technology; Jason Cardente, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Colin Chambless, Engineering; Josephine Dew, Construction Technology; Marcella Ferreira, Construction Technology; Ana Guaman, Construction Technology; Allison Kee, Health Services; Lyanna Pimentel, Multimedia Communications; and Joshua Schorn, Culinary Arts.
Millbury
Samuel Bazydlo, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Ally Johnson, Engineering & Robotics; Brianne Laudani, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Brooke Maguire, Health Services; Sean Perrotta, Construction Technology; and Kasey Reeves, Health Services.
Northbridge
Sam Grilli, Drafting & Design; Maya Laydon, Construction Technology; Noah Malkasian, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Gradie Sanford, Drafting & Design; and Emily Wildfeuer, Drafting & Design.
Sutton
Benjamin Judson, Automotive Collision Repair & Refinishing; Samuel Judson, Drafting & Design Technology; Haley Kirouac, Engineering & Robotics; Ryann Lombardi, Health Services; Colin Medeiros, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Olivia Oikle, Health Services, and Evan Thebearge Electronics & Engineering Technology.
Upton
Julia Bern, Construction Technology; Artem Plotkin, Electronics& Engineering Technology; and Jessica Powers, Culinary Arts.
Uxbridge
Mackenzie Barnicle, Culinary Arts; Isabel Cahill, Multimedia Communications; Isabella Gannon, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Maxwell Guyton, Engineering & Robotics; and Sunny Moscatelli, Cosmetology.
JUNIORS (Class of 2024)
Bellingham
Dimana Hristova, Engineering & Robotics; Sara Lewis, Engineering & Robotics; and Lucien Stenehjem, Engineering & Robotics.
Blackstone
Julia Matson, Plumbing; Emma Perry, Dental Assisting; Colin Riordan, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; and Luke Tellier, HVAC&R.
Douglas
Laney Beahn, Engineering; Mary Chrul, Health Services; Jack Dooner, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Baron Sherry, Engineering; Tyler Stevens, Information Technology; and Sorcha Twohig-Mann, Health Services.
Grafton
Caitlin Brown, Dental Assisting; Danica Fiore, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Alison Graves, Construction Technology; Carlie Jensen, Painting & Design Technology; Soumith Madadi, Information Technology; Grant Purcell, Engineering & Robotics; Nicholas Valoras, Engineering & Robotics; and John Wingate, Engineering & Robotics.
Hopedale
John McShane, Construction Technology; Avery Sanosi, Culinary Arts; and Mikayla Sanosi, Multimedia Communications.
Mendon
Tyler Clare, Information Technology; Noah LeFave, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Gianni Mistretta, Culinary Arts; and Jacob Urquhart, HVAC&R.
Milford
Igor Freeman, Engineering & Robotics; Hannah Murphy, Multimedia Communications; Leah Neves, Construction Technology; Nelle Norris, Painting & Design Technology; Anthony Persico, Information Technology; Thamyres Salviano, Health Services; Emma Sanborn, Painting & Design Technology; and Lizmary Vidal-Sanchez, Dental Assisting.
Millbury
Jacob Decatur, Information Technology; Ava Lawton, Engineering & Robotics; Braelyn Piscitelli, Cosmetology; James Richert, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Isabella Rose, Health Services; and Emma Shum, Dental Assisting.
Millville
Violette Durand, Culinary Arts; Trey Kovolyan, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Colby Milanoski, Engineering & Robotics.
Northbridge
Giovanni Biagioni, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Logan Feehan, Painting & Design Technology; Yaliz Jimenez, Health Services; Catherine Kingsbury, Culinary Arts; Izamar Laboy Villegas, Information Technology; Lily Marshall, Dental Assisting; Ella Rogozenski, Engineering & Robotics; and Jonathon Spiller, Painting & Design Technology.
Sutton
Christopher Gubbins, Construction Technology; Julianna Hawley, Multimedia Communications; Peyton Nolan, Multimedia Communications; and Alexandra Nunnemacher, Painting & Design Technology.
Upton
Jacob Giancola, Engineering & Robotics; Skyla Jack, Construction Technology; Brian O'Connell, Automotive Technology; and Logan Rae, Health Services.
Uxbridge
Yara Alomar, Health Services; Savannah Brodeur, Cosmetology; Noah Cahill, Engineering & Robotics; Victoria Cieply, Dental Assisting; Avery Herrick, Multimedia Communications; Trevor Horgan, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Sean Knox, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Grace Mathieu, Engineering & Robotics; Marissa Osimo, Health Services; and Samuel Waugh, Electrical.
SOPHOMORES (Class of 2025)
Bellingham
Isabella Brancato, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Miranda Burkholder, Multimedia Communications; and Abigail Noyes, Plumbing.
Blackstone
Braedon Ando, Culinary Arts; Paige Connolly, Culinary Arts; Nathaniel Cook, Biotechnology; Matheus De Carvalho, Plumbing; Mia DelVecchio, Culinary Arts; and Keira Kelliher, Health Services.
Douglas
Dale Boudreau, Electrical; Haley Chamberlain, Cosmetology; Kaylie Ciccone, Health Services; Justin Dooner, Engineering & Robotics; Emily Muniz, Engineering & Robotics; Om Patel, Engineering & Robotics; Samantha Pinto, Health Services; Jaden Roddick, Multimedia Communications; Addison Taylor, Health Services; and Willow Windoloski, Electronics & Engineering Technology.
Grafton
Audrey Bell, Engineering & Robotics; Steven Caya, Engineering & Robotics; Zoey Dauderis, Health Services; Raghav Dave, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Rowan Hackett, Multimedia Communications; Nora Iadarola, Multimedia Communications; Christopher Joiner, Biotechnology; Keyara Jones, Health Services; Ella McCann, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Brodie Remillard, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Carly Simpson, Health Services; Daniel Warfield, Electronics; and Robert Wells, Electrical.
Hopedale
Kallie Allen, Biotechnology; Nathaniel Allen, Information Technology; Anthony Bucchino, Engineering & Robotics; Eric Deppe, Engineering & Robotics; Connor Griffin, Electrical; Gabriella Griffin, Health Services; Declan Reilly, Information Technology; and Christopher Russell, Biotechnology.
Mendon
Kalynn Bellefontaine, Health Services; Leila Leyvas, Health Services; Kyle Miller, Electrical; and Abigail Scharnagle, Health Services.
Milford
Ehani Ayala Gonzalez, Plumbing; Lacey Coffman, Multimedia Communications; Jack Eastwood, HVAC&R; Adriana Hawkins, Culinary Arts; Parker Hogarty, Multimedia Communications; Charbel Jebara, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Joel Puri, Engineering & Robotics.
Millbury
Mason Diosomito, Engineering & Robotics; Ethan Ikeda, Construction Technology; Gianna Konisky, Engineering & Robotics; Maya Lorion, Health Services; Maeghan Plourde, Health Services; and Jayden Quang, Engineering & Robotics.
Millville
Julia Trujillo, Health Services.
Northbridge
Ava Bates, Cosmetology, Kayla Chausse, Cosmetology; Perry Derkosrofian, Construction Technology; Sosie Derkosrofian, Health Services; Zabel Derkosrofian, Information Technology; Abigail Dineen, Dental Assisting; Faith Ellis, Multimedia Communications; Conner Gomez, Engineering & Robotics; Mara Keane, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Dylan Leeds, Engineering & Robotics; Haley Marston, Dental Assisting; Markas Petone, Health Services; Sean Russo, Information Technology; Delaney Sanford, Culinary Arts; Eva Schairer, Health Services; Scarlet Sergel, Dental Assisting; and Alexa Seward, Engineering & Robotics.
Sutton
Emma Cliadakis, Culinary Arts; Tyler Houlihan, Health Services; and Caroline Martin, Engineering & Robotics.
Upton
Samantha Carroll, Information Technology; Eric Dunham, Engineering & Robotics; Kylie French, Painting & Design Technology; Cassidy Lyon, Health Services; Harmony Melendez-Torres, Biotechnology; and Jack Nealley, HVAC&R.
Uxbridge
Alexi Cox, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Samantha Fairhurst, Health Services; Samuel Kirby, Electrical; Mikaela Swanson, Biotechnology; and Stephanie Zaitoun, Engineering & Robotics.
FRESHMEN (Class of 2026)
Bellingham
Gracie Clinton, Health Services; Olivia Dalton, Biotechnology; Evan Donlon, Information Technology; Justyn Hayes, Information Technology; and Gavin Jacobson, Electronics & Engineering Technology.
Blackstone
Jack Marino, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Isabella Olsen, Health Services; Ella Ruth, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; and Jake Thibault, Multimedia Communications.
Douglas
Francesca Aquilino, Cosmetology; Maddison Dos Santos, HVAC&R; Leopaul Gamelin, HVAC&R; Caitlin Kelly, Health Services; Zachary Mitchell, HVAC&R; and Sophie Rivard, Engineering & Robotics.
Grafton
Logan Black, Electrical; Kevin Magill, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Luke O'Rorke, Electronics & Engineering Technology; and Delaney Waldo, Biotechnology.
Hopedale
Jason Abbruzzese, Engineering & Robotics; Isabella-Marie Adriko, Engineering & Robotics; Ella Foster, Engineering & Robotics; Evan Griffin, Information Technology; Ethan Novelli, Multimedia Communications; and Shiv Patel, Engineering & Robotics.
Mendon
Matthew Brennan, Electronics & Engineering Technology; Phoebe Burke, Engineering & Robotics; Aiden Fayer, Information Technology; Yasmin Freitas, Health Services; and Jacob MacDonald, Engineering & Robotics.
Milford
Ethan Dahmer, Biotechnology; Andrew Dolan, Health Services; Cecelia Dualu, Dental Assisting; Myles Guikema, Engineering & Robotics; and Dominic Quintino, Information Technology.
Millbury
Allison Garden, Engineering & Robotics; Lily Kelley, Multimedia Communications; Giana Piscitelli, Cosmetology; Isabella Raymond, Health Services; and Julie Wenson, Health Services.
Millville
Genevieve Kovolyan, Health Services; and Ayden Mendes, Painting & Design Technology.
Northbridge
Isabelle Balon, Biotechnology; Autumn Gromelski, Culinary Arts; Aidan Naughton, Information Technology; Emersen Polymeros, Construction Technology; Jacob Poole, Information Technology; Allegra Sadik, Health Services; Logan Tetreault, Information Technology; and Adalynn Wooster, Cosmetology.
Upton
Nicole Amburtseva, Painting & Design; Thomas Bailey, Plumbing; Justin Fransen, Engineering & Robotics; Jack Lupien, Electrical; Ryan May, Engineering & Robotics; and Nivedita Sharma, Health Services.
Uxbridge
Breanna Donahue, Electrical; Gabrielle Gannon, Engineering & Robotics; Brooke Gniadek, Cosmetology; Veronica Jordan, Health Services; Isabella Mclaughlin, Advanced Manufacturing & Fabrication; Daniel Noel, Engineering; Abigail Thompson, Painting & Design Technology; and Parker Waugh, Electronics.