Blackstone Valley Tech Home Page

Valley Tech Bus Routes for 2013-2014
Below are the Blackstone Valley Tech bus routes for the 2013-2014 school year.  Students should be at their stops at least 10 minutes before scheduled pick-up.  Routes are subject to alterations.

Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School
2013-2014 School Year Bus Routes

BVT01 SUTTON - NORTHBRIDGE - SOUTH GRAFTON BVT15 UXBRIDGE - NORTHBRIDGE
BVT02 GRAFTON - UPTON BVT16 BLACKSTONE-BELLINGHAM-MENDON-UPTON
BVT03 MILLBURY-GRAFTON-UPTON BVT17 MILLBURY-SUTTON
BVT04 SUTTON - MILLBURY - NORTHBRIDGE BVT18 DOUGLAS - MANCHAUG - SUTTON - WHITINSVILLE
BVT05 UXBRIDGE - NORTHBRIDGE BVT19 UXBRIDGE-NORTHBRIDGE-MENDON
BVT06 MILFORD - HOPEDALE - UPTON BVT20 BELLINGHAM-MENDON-BLACKSTONE
BVT07 MILFORD-HOPEDALE-UPTON BVT21 BLACKSTONE - MENDON
BVT08 GRAFTON - UPTON BVT22 UXBRIDGE-MILLVILLE-MENDON-UPTON
BVT09 MILFORD - UPTON BVT23 BELLINGHAM-MENDON-HOPEDALE-MILFORD
BVT10 DOUGLAS - SUTTON - NORTHBRIDGE BVT24 SUTTON - NORTHBRIDGE
BVT11 BELLINGHAM - MENDON - UPTON    
BVT12 WHITINSVILLE - NORTHBRIDGE - SUTTON    
BVT14 UXBRIDGE - MILLVILLE - BLACKSTONE    

 

Late Transportation
Late buses, for students participating in after school activities, will leave Valley Tech on
Tuesdays and Thursdays at 3:15pm

NOTE:
  These bus routes are not the same as regular routes.  Students must arrange transportation to their home from the late drop off location in their community.

Late Bus 1 Hopedale - Bellingham - Blackstone - Millville - Mendon
Late Bus 2 Grafton - Millbury - Sutton - Rockdale
Late Bus 3 Upton - Hopedale - Milford
Late Bus 4 Whitinsville - Northbridge - Manchaug - Douglas - Uxbridge

Student Athlete Late Transportation
for student athletes participating in supervised programs only, will leave at 5:45pm.

NOTE:  These bus routes are not the same as regular routes.  Students must arrange transportation to their home from the late drop off location in their community.

Sports Bus 1 UPTON, HOPEDALE, BELLINGHAM
BLACKSTONE, MENDON
Sports Bus 2 NORTHBRIDGE, WHITINSVILLE, SUTTON, GRAFTON, MILLBURY
Sports Bus 3 UXBRIDGE, MILLVILLE, BLACKSTONE, DOUGLAS, MANCHAUG
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School
2013-2014 School Year Bus Routes

BVT 01
SUTTON - NORTHBRIDGE - S. GRAFTON

6:46 159 LELAND HILL
6:50 DODGE RD & HARTNESS RD
6:51 CEDAR HILL & TRILLIAM
6:53 TRILLIAM & BLUEBERRY
6:58 DODGE RD & DODGE HILL RD
6:58 DODGE HILL RD & FORGE LN
7:03 BLACKSTONE ST & MARK'S WAY
7:04 BLACKSTONE & CHASE
7:05 44 BUTTONWOOD
7:06 34 BOSTON RD
7:07 KELLY & CO
7:08 MAIN & MESSIER
7:08 MAIN & LELAND HILL
7:08 MAIN & FERRY
7:09 SOUTH GRAFTON LIBRARY
7:08 VALLEY PLAZA
7:14 PROVIDENCE RD & MCQUADE LN
7:16 PROVIDENCE RD & UPTON RD
7:18 SCHOOL & TAFT
7:18 SCHOOL ST & SHINING ROCK
7:23 175 PLEASANT

Back to top

BVT 02
GRAFTON - UPTON

6:33 101 KEITH HILL
6:36 OLD UPTON & STRATTON
6:42 21 CARROLL RD
6:42 28 CARROLL RD
6:45 CARROLL & BICKNELL
6:48 INSTITUTE & INDIAN PATH
6:49 EAST ST & APPLERIDGE
6:50 EAST ST & KAYE
6:52 SNOW & CHRISTMAS TREE
6:53 125 WORCESTER ST
6:54 150 WORCESTER ST
6:55 NORTH MAIN & PERRY
6:56 WATERVILLE & PROSPECT
6:57 WATERVILLE ST & WATERVILLE CIRCLE
6:59 88 N MAIN ST
7:01 BRIDGE ST BISTRO RESTAURANT
7:02 WORCESTER & AIRPORT RD (POST OFFICE)
7:03 CUMBERLAND FARMS (ON RT 122)
7:03 WORCESTER ST & JONCAS
7:09 BRIGHAM HILL & POTTER HILL RD
7:10 48 BRIGHAM HILL
7:10 BRIGHAM HILL & PROVIDENCE RD
7:15 UPTON ST & SIBLEY RD (PM AT PIGEON HILL)
7:15 UPTON ST & UPTON RD ( PM AT MEADOWBROOK RD)
7:16 222 UPTON ST
7:18 UPTON ST & MORONEY ST
7:19 73 W MAIN ST
7:19 W MAIN ST & WILDWOOD

Back to top

BVT 03
MILLBURY - GRAFTON - UPTON

6:28 HOWE & LINCOLN AVE EXT
6:29 HOWE & MILLBURY AVE
6:31 MILLBURY & MANOR
6:32 MILLBURY & WHEELOCK
6:33 MILLBURY & CROYDEN ST
6:33 OAK POND AVE & BROADMEADOW
6:35 WHEELOCK AVE & OAK POND AVE
6:36 WHEELOCK & LT HAYNES
6:38 GRAFTON RD & ACKERMAN RD
6:38 GRAFTON RD & OAKES ST
6:46 RIVERLIN ST & RAILROAD AVE
6:48 RIVERLIN ST & BLANCHARD
6:48 RIVERLIN ST & CANAL ST
6:50 CHERYL & CAROUSEL
6:52 GRAFTON & MEMORIAL
6:52 GRAFTON ST & JONATHAN
6:54 GRAFTON ST & BRANEY
6:55 MILLBURY ST & OAK RIDGE
7:00 FITZPATRICK & ALANA
7:00 FITZPATRICK & BARBARA JEAN
7:00 FITZPATRICK & FOLLETTE
7:01 FITZPATRICK RD & GRIST MILL
7:04 45 PLEASANT
7:05 PROVIDENCE RD & BRUCE ST
7:09 PROVIDENCE RD & KEITH HILL
7:14 BUTTERCUP & ALFALFA
7:14 27 WILLIAMS ST

Back to top

BVT 04
MILLBURY - SUTTON - NORTHBRIDGE

6:34 109 EIGHT LOTS RD
6:37 224 EIGHT LOTS RD
6:41 BOSTON RD & SINGLETARY AVE
6:43 SINGLETARY & WHEELOCK
6:43 254 BOSTON RD
6:44 BOSTON RD & ARMSBY
6:48 78 DUDLEY RD
6:51 BOSTON RD & BUTTONWOOD
6:54 102 STONE SCHOOL RD
6:55 111 STONE SCHOOL RD
6:59 91 LINCOLN RD
7:01 CARPENTER RD & ROCKY RD
7:05 ALANA & JUNE
7:10 435 SUTTON ST
7:11 SUTTON ST & BRIAN CIRCLE
7:13 167 SUTTON ST
7:16 CHURCH & BEANES

Back to top

BVT 05
UXBRIDGE - NORTHBRIDGE

6:29 AM MCGUIRE & LAKEVIEW
6:30 AM MCGUIRE & CLOVER HILL
6:32 AM SUTTON ST & WILLIAMS
6:36 AM 695 W HARTFORD AVE
6:41 AM W HARTFORD & WALNUT GROVE
6:42 AM 582 W HARTFORD AVE
6:43 AM 314 W HARTFORD AVE
6:43 AM W HARTFORD & CONSTITUTION
6:45 AM W HARTFORD & SUTTON ST
6:45 AM W HARTFORD & RIVULET
6:49 AM HAZEL & BROOKSIDE
6:50 AM HAZEL ST & TYLER DR
6:51 AM HAZEL ST & CASSIE LN
6:55 AM 347 DOUGLAS ST
6:57 AM 465 DOUGLAS ST
6:59 AM 260 DOUGLAS ST
7:00 AM DOUGLAS & HUNTER ST
7:00 AM DOUGLAS & MARYWOOD ST
7:04 AM MENDON & OAK
7:05 AM GRANITE & OAK
7:06 AM GRANITE & LONDONDERRY
7:07 AM GRANITE ST & ROGERSON CROSSING
7:08 AM LINWOOD AVE & WILLIAM WARD
7:09 AM LINWOOD AVE & LAKE
7:09 AM LINWOOD AVE & CHURCH ST
7:12 AM 777 PROVIDENCE
7:15 AM AT CHURCH & PLUMMER PARK
7:25 AM ARRIVE AT BVT

Back to top

BVT 06
MILFORD - HOPEDALE - UPTON

6:43 SACRED HEART CHURCH
6:44 E MAIN ST & PLAIN ST
6:49 FERGUSON & JANOCK
6:49 FERGUSON & TRETTLE
6:56 WHISPERING PINE & PINE NEEDLE
7:00 E MAIN ST & MEDWAY RD
7:01 E MAIN & CHURCHILL
7:01 E MAIN ST & MIDDLETON ST
7:02 HAYWARD & CARROLL
7:02 HAYWARD & MT PLEASANT
7:03 MT PLEASANT & ALDEN
7:05 JOE'S WAY & SILVA
7:05 CENTRAL ST & S CENTRAL
7:06 CENTRAL & EAST ST
7:07 N BOW & JEFFERSON
7:10 WEST ST & WESTLEY CT
7:10 WEST ST & HIGH
7:10 WEST ST & W MAPLE ST
7:11 WEST ST & MADDEN
7:13 WEST ST & JONES ST
7:14 WEST ST & DUTCHER
7:15 FISKE MILL & FIELD POND
7:18 212 WEST ST
7:18 145 MILFORD ST

Back to top

BVT 07
MILFORD - HOPEDALE - UPTON - MENDON

6:40 MENDON & WESTCOTT
6:42 WESCOTT & DUDLEY
6:43 WESCOTT & PATRICK
6:43 WESCOTT & BALLOU
6:44 HAMMOND & PATRICK
6:49 LAURELWOOD POST OFFICE
6:50 68 GREENE
6:51 GREEN & ROCKRIDGE
6:52 GREEN & DANIELS
6:53 ADIN ST & DUTCHER ST
6:59 DUTCHER ST & FREEDOM
6:59 NORTHRUP & FREEDOM ST
7:04 HIGHLAND & W FOUNTAIN ST
7:05 TAFT & HARDING
7:06 7 REAGAN ST
7:07 WEST ST & DELUCA
7:11 HARVARD & PURDUE
7:13 PURDUE & HIGHLAND
7:13 N VINE & HIGHLAND
7:13 HIGHLAND & HAMEL
7:14 HIGHLAND & BOWDOIN
7:14 HIGHLAND & LITTLEFIELD
7:20 17 PEARL ST
7:20 30 CHRISTIAN HILL
7:20 20 CHRISTIAN HILL
7:20 CHRISTIAN HILL & ELM
7:23 3 PLEASANT ST
7:24 PLEASANT & WARREN

Back to top

BVT 08
GRAFTON - UPTON

6:27 18 OLD WESTBORO RD
6:31 OLD WESTBORO RD & BRIDLE RIDGE
6:32 OLD WESTBORO RD & STONEYBROOK
6:34 113 ADAMS RD
6:35 ADAMS & HIGHPOINT
6:37 12 ADAMS RD
6:44 61 GRAFTON RD
6:45 GRAFTON RD & ORCHARD ST
6:46 GRAFTON RD & MECHANIC ST
6:46 78 NORTH
6:48 NORTH & HOWARTH
6:50 172 NORTH
6:52 252 NORTH
7:00 UPTON & CROSSMAN AVE
7:03 WESTBORO RD & RIDGE RD
7:03 WESTBORO RD & SOUTHBORO RD (STATE FOREST)
7:10 59 FOREST ST
7:11 72 HOPKINTON RD
7:13 111 HIGH ST
7:13 100 HIGH ST
7:13 81 HIGH ST
7:14 HIGH ST & WARREN
7:14 HIGH ST & FISKE ST
7:16 UNI-BANK PLAZA
7:16 MAIN & RUSSELL CT
7:16 MAIN & MERRIAM
7:16 MAIN & MECHANIC
7:19 HARTFORD AVE & 1ST ROCKDALE HILL
7:19 HARTFORD AVE & 2ND ROCKDALE HILL

Back to top

BVT 09
MILFORD - UPTON

6:49 PURCHASE & MECHANIC
6:49 PURCHASE & FELLS
6:50 PURCHASE & DILLA ST
6:51 9 QUINSHIPAUG
6:54 PURCHASE & IVY
6:55 PURCHASE & EBEN
6:58 1 HAVEN ST
6:58 HAVEN ST & MCGILL LN
7:00 PURCHASE & CAMP
7:00 PURCHASE & WINDSOR ST
7:04 BRIAR & TINA
7:04 321 PURCHASE ST
7:04 CAMP & RESERVOIR
7:15 36 MILFORD ST (@ SPEED LIMIT SIGN)
7:17 28 GROVE ST
7:18 49 GROVE ST
7:18 GROVE ST & QUAIL RUN
7:18 GROVE ST & MENDON
7:22 MENDON ST & W RIVER

Back to top

BVT 10
DOUGLAS - SUTTON - NORTHBRIDGE

6:24 MAIN & COMMON (33 Main St)
6:25 SE MAIN & YEW
6:25 56 SE MAIN
6:26 SE MAIN & DOWNS
6:28 DOWNS & SOUTH ST
6:29 SOUTH & ARCH
6:29 SOUTH & JEPHERSON
6:34 82 PINE ST
6:34 38 PINE ST
6:36 LINDEN & MARILYN
6:40 SE MAIN & VINE
6:41 YEW & ELM
6:45 MARTIN & MAPLE
6:48 MAPLE & FRANKLIN
6:48 FRANKLIN & RAILROAD
6:49 FRANKLIN & EAGLE
6:50 FRANKLIN & MAIN
6:52 MAIN & BOWEN
6:53 NORTH ST & CHARLES
6:55 NORTH & POND
6:57 LACKEY DAM RD & PRESCOTT
6:58 554 DOUGLAS RD
6:59 DOUGLAS & HASTINGS DR
7:00 FLETCHER & ELM PLACE

Back to top

BVT 11
BELLINGHAM

6:32 N MAIN & PAUL
6:32 N MAIN & TAUNTON
6:32 N MAIN & MAIN AVE
6:33 S MAIN & MECHANIC ST
6:34 MECHANIC & DAVID RD
6:36 BLACKSTONE & CANDACE
6:37 S MAIN AND BLACKSTONE
6:38 S MAIN & EASY
6:42 466 LAKE ST
6:50 MAPLE & HIGH
6:53 MAPLE & PINE
6:54 74 MAPLE ST
6:54 MAPLE & RAY
6:56 HARTFORD & PLYMOUTH
6:59 225 FARM
7:02 FARM & HARTFORD AVE
7:03 E HARTFORD & NASON ST
7:05 155 E HARTFORD AVE
7:07 E HARTFORD & PLAIN
7:09 E HARTFORD & WARFIELD RD
7:14 43 NORTH AVE
7:16 NORTH AVE & MISCOE RD
7:17 147 NORTH AVE
7:19 328 MENDON ST

Back to top

BVT 12
WHITINSVILLE - NORTHBRIDGE - SUTTON

6:34 309 PURGATORY
6:35 6 BURDON
6:35 528 MENDON RD
6:35 MENDON & VIRGINIA
6:38 CARR & BURDON
6:44 N MAIN & C
6:46 MAIN & LAKE
6:47 SWIFT & ACORN DR
6:47 SWIFT & GOLDWAITHE
6:49 GOLDWAITHE & CARPENTER
6:52 KINGSNORTH & HEIGHTS OF HILL
6:53 HILL & REBECCA WAY
6:54 MARSTON & HILLCREST
7:03 CHURCH & PARK (POST OFFICE)
7:06 CHURCH & JOHNSTON
7:07 CHURCH & WOODLAND
7:08 CHURCH & HIGHLAND ST
7:08 PROVIDENCE RD & WING RD
7:10 PROVIDENCE RD & ROY
7:10 PROVIDENCE & DUDLEY
7:11 29 S MAIN
7:13 LOVELACE & TESSIER

Back to top

BVT 14
MILLVILLE - BLACKSTONE

6:35 EAST & PATRIOT
6:35 EAST & GIACOMO
6:37 EAST & WAUNCANTUCK
6:37 WAUNCANTUCK DR & SARATOGA
6:37 WAUNCANTUCK DR & CONESTOGA
6:39 111 KEMPTON RD
6:39 54 KEMPTON RD
6:40 CHESTNUT HILL & OLD COACH
6:41 CHESTNUT HILL & LINDA ST
6:41 CHESTNUT HILL & THERESA
6:42 CHESTNUT HILL & BURNS
6:43 LINCOLN & ESTY (M&TH AM ONLY)
6:46 THAYER & DEPRAITRE
6:46 73 THAYER
6:47 THAYER & MEAGHAN
6:51 ORCHARD ST & MILK
6:51 11 ORCHARD ST
6:51 ORCHARD ST & LINCOLN ST
6:51 LINCOLN & CHAD MICHAEL
6:55 154 BLACKSTONE
6:56 BLACKSTONE ST & FLORENCE
6:57 115 BLACKSTONE ST
6:57 68 BLACKSTONE
6:58 BLACKSTONE & ASCENSION
6:58 MAIN & BLACKSTONE
6:59 MAIN ST & PLEASANT ST
6:59 MAIN & OAK
7:00 MAIN & CARRINGTON
7:00 332 MAIN ST (BLACKSTONE)
7:02 17 MAIN ST (MILLVILLE)

Back to top

BVT 15
UXBRIDGE - NORTHBRIDGE

6:18 AM WEST & FOXWOODS LN
6:19 AM 455 WEST ST
6:20 AM WEST ST & PAINE ST
6:21 AM 780 WEST ST
6:22 AM WEST & CHOCOLOG
6:28 AM 578 ALDRICH
6:29 AM 639 ALDRICH ST
6:31 AM ALDRICH ST & DOUGLAS PIKE
6:32 AM DOUGLAS PIKE & HATHAWAY RD
6:35 AM ALDRICH & GARY LN
6:37 AM CHESTNUT & LOCUST
6:38 AM 293 CHESTNUT
6:40 AM 173 CHESTNUT
6:43 AM 160 CHOCOLOG
6:48 AM 319 QUAKER HGHWY
6:49 AM 219 QUAKER HGHWY
6:51 AM CROWNSHIELD & SPINNING WHEEL
6:52 AM CROWNSHIELD & GENTRY
6:53 AM CROWNSHIELD & JESTER
6:53 AM COTTONMILL & WILLIAMSBURG
6:53 AM 117 RICHARDSON
6:58 AM 327 POND ST
6:59 AM 125 POND ST
7:00 AM POND & HIGH
7:01 AM 248 HIGH ST
7:02 AM 218 HIGH ST
7:03 AM HIGH & PINE GROVE
7:04 AM HIGH & VETERAN'S PARKWAY
7:05 AM HIGH & MARY JANE
7:05 AM HIGH & PLEASANT
7:05 AM HIGH & S MAIN
7:07 AM N MAIN & HAZEL
7:09 AM PROVIDENCE RD & PRUNIER ST
7:10 AM PROVIDENCE RD & UNION ST
7:11 AM PROVIDENCE RD & DRISCOLL'S LN
7:25 AM ARRIVE AT 65 PLEASANT ST

Back to top

BVT 16
BLACKSTONE-BELLINGHAM-MENDON-UPTON

6:34 ST PAUL & RIVERS EDGE
6:36 FEDERAL & ROCCO
6:38 ROCCO & MONICA
6:46 RATHBUN & VALLEY ST
6:47 RATHBUN & CARTER
6:48 RATHBUN & DOLLARD
6:48 RATHBUN & MANN ST
6:48 MANN & OAK TERRACE
6:51 100 ELM ST
6:53 BELLINGHAM & FOXHILL
6:54 BELLINGHAM & WOODCREST
6:56 136 ELM ST
6:57 ELM & CAROL
6:59 HANDY & FARM
7:03 297 BLACKSTONE ST
BLACKSTONE & ELM (PM ONLY)
7:04 186 PROVIDENCE ST
7:04 PROVIDENCE & MASSASOIT
7:06 PROVIDENCE ST & CEMETERY ST
7:06 PROVIDENCE ST & ASHKINS
7:06 PROVIDENCE ST & VINCENT RD
7:10 5 MAIN ST
7:17 127 CHESTNUT ST
7:15 SOUTH & CHESTNUT
7:20 SOUTH ST & GOSS ST
7:20 116 SOUTH ST
7:21 24 PLUMBLEY

Back to top

BVT 17
MILLBURY - SUTTON

6:18 53 SIBLEY
6:20 136 BURBANK
6:27 MILLBURY PUBLIC LIBRARY
6:28 MAIN ST @ CENTRAL DINER
6:29 MAIN & HIGHLAND ST
6:30 N MAIN & MARTIN
6:30 MARTIN & DEWEY
6:31 53 MARTIN
6:34 PARK HILL & HOLLYWOOD
6:34 PARK HILL & HEATHER
6:34 140 PARK HILL
6:41 46 MCCRACKEN
6:43 GREENWOOD & CYNDY
6:46 53 CARLETON
6:47 CARLETON & W MAIN
6:50 S OXFORD & WEDGEWOOD
6:51 DOLAN & SUNSET
6:57 23 W SUTTON RD
7:00 216 W MAIN
7:02 30 SUTTON RD
7:02 SUTTON & HEMLOCK
7:05 W MAIN & RHODES ST

Back to top

BVT 18
DOUGLAS - MANCHAUG - SUTTON - WHITINSVILLE

6:09 9 WEBSTER
6:09 42 WEBSTER
6:12 CEDAR & WALLIS
6:12 71 CEDAR ST
6:17 WALLUM LAKE RD & WALNUT
6:20 WALLUM LAKE RD & BIRCH HILL RD
6:22 124 WALLUM LAKE RD
6:30 86 NW MAIN
6:35 125 NW MAIN
6:35 NW MAIN & RIDGE TRAIL
6:40 WEST & CROSS
6:44 BIRCH RD & BELVOIR
6:50 MAIN & WHITINS RD ( VARIETY STORE)
6:52 MAIN ST & PRENTICE
6:52 MAIN ST & IVY LANE
6:58 305 LINWOOD AVE
7:01 LINWOOD & HARINGA
7:01 LINWOOD AVE & HERITAGE

Back to top

BVT 19
UXBRIDGE - NORTHBRIDGE - MENDON

6:30 MILLVILLE & SUSAN PARKWAY
6:32 950 MILLVILLE
6:34 964 MILLVILLE RD
6:35 986 MILLVILLE RD
6:37 CENTRAL & IRONSTONE
6:37 CENTRAL & HOPE
6:37 CENTRAL & QUAKER
6:40 TINA & HARKNESS
6:42 PROVIDENCE & AFONSO
6:43 143/153 PROVIDENCE ST
6:51 240 MILLVILLE RD (COCKE N KETTLE)
6:55 MENDON & CHARLES
6:56 MENDON ST & WEST RIVER
6:57 UXBRIDGE RD & MOWRY ST
6:59 35 THORNTON
7:02 DEANNA & ERIC
7:03 MY WAY & BRANDY LN
7:05 WEST RIVER & HARVEST
7:05 227 W RIVER RD
7:05 WEST RIVER & WITEK ST
7:06 EASY ST & BUTTERMILK WAY
7:08 W RIVER & HARTFORD AVE
7:09 UPTON ST & PUDDING ST
7:20 1131 QUAKER RD
7:20 1995 QUAKER RD

Back to top

BVT 20

BELLINGHAM - MENDON - BLACKSTONE

6:36 PULAKSI & CENTRAL (MINI-MART)
6:37 PULASKI & WESTMINSTER
6:38 PAINE & ELBOW
6:41 WRENTHAM & LAKE
6:42 LAKE & COUNTRY WAY
6:44 268 LAKE
6:44 LAKE & RAILROAD
6:47 CENTER & MORIN
6:48 PULASKI & DEER RUN
6:51 390 S MAIN ST
6:52 SOUTH MAIN & LAUREL LN
6:52 SOUTH MAIN & HILLTOP
6:53 SOUTH MAIN ST & CHESTNUT ST
6:53 BELLINGHAM PARTS PLUS
6:54 S MAIN & SCOTT HILL BLVD
6:56 NORTH & BLACKSTONE
6:59 THAYER & BATES
7:01 60 BATES ST
7:08 55 NECK HILL RD
7:08 NECK HILL RD & OAK HILL
7:08 34 NECK HILL
7:10 19 BICKNELL
7:10 BICKNELL & GEORGE
7:12 33 GEORGE ST

Back to top

BVT 21
BLACKSTONE - MENDON

6:38 GASKILL & RAYNER
6:39 FARM & WHIPPLE
6:41 FARM ST & PICKERING
6:42 FARM & PARK
6:43 FARM ST & SUMMER ST
6:43 60 SUMMER ST
6:45 SUMMER & BLACKSTONE
6:46 LINCOLN ST & DAWN ST
6:47 102 MENDON ST
6:49 141 MENDON ST
6:51 MENDON ST & MILK ST
6:52 MENDON ST & CRESTWOOD
6:53 244 MENDON
6:58 133 HILL ST
6:59 48 GROVE ST
7:03 MILLVILLE & WOOD
7:05 BLACKSTONE & CARPENTER HILL
7:08 98A BLACKSTONE
7:10 51 BLACKSTONE ST
7:11 WESLEY & WHITE
7:12 WHITE & EMERSON
7:12 BLACKSTONE & EMERSON

Back to top

BVT 22
UXBRIDGE - MILLVILLE - MENDON - UPTON

6:30 HECLA & GERTRUDE
6:31 133 HECLA
6:34 15 ELMDALE
6:37 BLACKSTONE & EAST
6:38 74 FISHER ST
6:39 110 FISHER ST
6:39 78 FISHER ST
6:43 HILL & LORRAINE
6:44 418 CHESTNUT HILL RD
6:45 CHESTNUT HILL & VINEYARD ST
6:52 BLACKSTONE & HENRY
6:56 PARK & PLEASANT
6:59 PLEASANT & ASYLUM
6:59 98 MILLVILLE RD
7:00 84 MILLVILLE RD
7:06 MILLVILLE & TAFT
7:07 NORTHBRIDGE ST & FOREST PARK
7:07 NORTHBRIDGE ST & LOWELL
7:10 NORTHBRIDGE ST & W HILL RD
7:12 1193 MENDON ST
7:15 MENDON & SOUTH
7:17 467 MENDON RD
7:17 MENDON & MOON HILL

Back to top

BVT 23
BELLINGHAM - HOPEDALE - MENDON - MILFORD

6:51 DEPOT ST & ROSE AVE
6:52 MENDON & BELLEWOOD
6:53 MENDON & ROSE AVE EXT
6:53 160 MENDON ST
6:55 44 CAPE RD
6:55 BATES & EDWARD
6:59 S MAIN & WARFIELD
7:03 S MAIN & HOWARD
7:03 S MAIN & COURTLAND
7:05 S MAIN ST & FRUIT ST
7:06 CONGRESS ST POST OFFICE
7:08 CONGRESS ST & W SPRUCE ST
7:09 CONGRESS & RICHMOND
7:10 CONGRESS ST & EAMES ST
7:11 CONGRESS ST & COLONIAL RD
7:12 CONGRESS ST & ROLLING GREEN DR
7:12 CONGRESS & WAYNE

Back to top

BVT 24
SUTTON - NORTHBRIDGE

6:28 7 DOUGLAS PIKE
6:32 CENTRAL & MANCHAUG
6:32 MANCHAUG & MENDON
6:33 MANCHAUG RD & OLD MILL RD
6:41 PUTNUM HILL & LACKEY RD
6:42 161 PUTNUM HILL
6:44 CENTRAL & RAY LN
6:46 26 FULLER
6:47 254 MENDON RD
6:47 203 UXBRIDGE RD
6:50 UXBRIDGE & SOUTHWICK
6:50 180 UXBRIDGE
6:53 CENTRAL TPKE & BURNAP
6:59 1983 HILL
6:59 HILL & WASHINGTON
7:02 1003 HILL ST
7:02 925 HILL ST
7:03 BENSON & OLIVIA
7:06 HIGHLAND ST & 1ST RUMONOSKI
7:06 HIGHLAND ST & 2ND RUMONOSKI
7:08 BENSON & MARION
7:09 ROBIN RD & MARION
7:12 HIGHLAND ST & FOWLER RD
7:15 FOWLER RD & ASH ST

Back to top

 

  

 

3:15 Late Bus One –Hopedale Bellingham Blackstone Millville Mendon

  • X-TRA Mart - Mendon
  • Pop & Cork - Hopedale
  • Hartford Ave & N Main St - Bellingham
  • N Main St & Mendon Rd - Bellingham
  • S Main St & Douglas Dr - Bellingham
  • S Main St & Elm St - Bellingham
  • Farm St & Summer St - Blackstone
  • Main St & Federal St - Blackstone
  • Main St & Blackstone St - Blackstone
  • US Post Office - Blackstone
  • Main St & Central - Millville

Back to top

 

3:15 Late Bus Two – Grafton Millbury Sutton Rockdale

  • Curtain Factory - Rockdale
  • Grafton Common
  • Burger King - Grafton
  • Cumberland Farms - N. Grafton
  • CVS - Millbury
  • Millbury Library
  • Village Knoll - Millbury
  • Sutton Center Gas Station
  • Heritage Plaza - Sutton

Back to top
 

3:15 Late Bus Three – Upton Hopedale Milford

  • Upton Library
  • Dairy Queen - Hopedale
  • Shaw's Market - Milford
  • Milford Hospital
  • West St & Congress St - Milford
  • Draper Park - Milford
  • Congress St & W Fountain St - Milford
  • Congress St & N Vine St - Milford
  • Whitewood Rd & Resevior Rd - Milford

Back to top

 

3:15 Late Bus Four – Whitinsville Northbridge Manchaug Douglas Uxbridge

  • Burger King - Whitinsville
  • Friendly's - Northbridge
  • Uni Bank/Subway - Northbridge
  • Potpourri - Northbridge
  • Variety Store - Manchaug
  • X-TRA Mart - Douglas
  • Uxbridge Inn - Uxbridge
  • Hannaford's - Uxbridge
  • CVS - Uxbridge

Back to top

 

5:45pm Sports Bus One - UPTON, HOPEDALE, BELLINGHAM, BLACKSTONE, MENDON

  • Upton Library
  • Shaw's Market - Milford
  • Milford Hospital
  • Pop & Cork - Hopedale
  • Mendon St & N Main St - Bellingham
  • Bellingham H S
  • S Main St & Chestnut St - Bellingham
  • S Main St & Elm St - Bellingham
  • Farm St & Summer St - Blackstone
  • North Ave & Milford St - Mendon

 

Back to top

 

5:45pm Sports Bus Two - NORTHBRIDGE, WHITINSVILLE, SUTTON,
       GRAFTON, MILLBURY

  • Cumberland Farms - Rockdale
  • Burger King - Whitinsville
  • Friendly's - Northbridge
  • Northbridge Library
  • Potpourri - Northbridge
  • Sutton Center Gas Station
  • Millbury Library
  • Millbury CVS
  • N Grafton Plaza (Danielle's Restaurant)
  • Grafton Common
  • Valley Plaza - S Grafton
  • Heritage Plaza - S Grafton

Back to top

 

5:45pm Sports Bus Three - UXBRIDGE, MILLVILLE, BLACKSTONE,
       DOUGLAS, MANCHAUG

  • Hannaford's Market - Uxbridge
  • Uxbridge Library
  • Millville Rd & Blackstone St - Uxbridge
  • Main St & Central St - Millville
  • US Post Office - Blackstone
  • Main St & Blackstone St - Blackstone
  • Main St & Federal St - Blackstone
  • Picket Fence Restaurant - Douglas
  • Variety Store - Manchaug

Back to top


  Best when viewed at 1024x768 screen resolution.  Blackstone Valley Tech admits students and makes available to them its privileges, advantages, and courses of study without regard to homelessness, race, color, sex, religion, national origin, sexual orientation, or disability.
Copyright © Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational School District 
All rights reserved.  Any comments about this page may be directed to the Webmaster
Updated September 17, 2013