Blackstone Valley Tech Home Page

Valley Tech Bus Routes for 2014-2015

Below are the Blackstone Valley Tech bus routes for the 2014-2015 school year.  Students should be at their stops at least 10 minutes before scheduled pick-up.  Routes are subject to alterations.

Updated Tuesday, August 19, 2014 4:41 PM

Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School
2014-2015 School Year Bus Routes

BVT01 SUTTON - NORTHBRIDGE - SOUTH GRAFTON BVT15 UXBRIDGE
BVT02 GRAFTON - UPTON BVT16 BLACKSTONE-BELLINGHAM-MENDON-UPTON
BVT03 MILLBURY-GRAFTON-UPTON BVT17 MILLBURY-SUTTON
BVT04 SUTTON - MILLBURY - NORTHBRIDGE BVT18 DOUGLAS - MANCHAUG - SUTTON - WHITINSVILLE
BVT05 UXBRIDGE - NORTHBRIDGE BVT19 UXBRIDGE-NORTHBRIDGE-MENDON
BVT06 MILFORD - HOPEDALE - UPTON BVT20 BELLINGHAM-MENDON-BLACKSTONE
BVT07 MILFORD-HOPEDALE-UPTON - MENDON BVT21 BLACKSTONE - MENDON - NORTHBRIDGE
BVT08 GRAFTON - UPTON BVT22 UXBRIDGE-MILLVILLE-MENDON-UPTON
BVT09 MILFORD - UPTON BVT23 BELLINGHAM-MENDON-HOPEDALE-MILFORD
BVT10 DOUGLAS - SUTTON - NORTHBRIDGE BVT24 SUTTON - NORTHBRIDGE
BVT11 BELLINGHAM - MENDON    
BVT12 WHITINSVILLE - NORTHBRIDGE - SUTTON    
BVT14 UXBRIDGE - MILLVILLE - BLACKSTONE    

 

Late Transportation
Late buses, for students participating in after school activities, will leave Valley Tech on
Tuesdays and Thursdays at 3:15pm

NOTE:
  These bus routes are not the same as regular routes.  Students must arrange transportation to their home from the late drop off location in their community.

Late Bus 1 Hopedale - Bellingham - Blackstone - Millville - Mendon
Late Bus 2 Grafton - Millbury - Sutton - Rockdale
Late Bus 3 Upton - Hopedale - Milford
Late Bus 4 Whitinsville - Northbridge - Manchaug - Douglas - Uxbridge

Student Athlete Late Transportation
for student athletes participating in supervised programs only, will leave at 5:45pm.

NOTE:  These bus routes are not the same as regular routes.  Students must arrange transportation to their home from the late drop off location in their community.

Sports Bus 1 UPTON, HOPEDALE, BELLINGHAM
BLACKSTONE, MENDON
Sports Bus 2 NORTHBRIDGE, WHITINSVILLE, SUTTON, GRAFTON, MILLBURY
Sports Bus 3 UXBRIDGE, MILLVILLE, BLACKSTONE, DOUGLAS, MANCHAUG
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School
2014-2015 School Year Bus Routes

BVT 01

SUTTON - NORTHBRIDGE - SOUTH GRAFTON
6:43 AM 159 LELAND HILL
6:45 AM DODGE RD & HARTNESS RD
6:46 AM CEDAR HILL & TRILLIAM
6:47 AM TRILLIAM & BLUEBERRY
6:50 AM DODGE & APPLE RIDGE
6:52 AM DODGE RD & DODGE HILL RD
6:52 AM DODGE HILL RD & FORGE LN
6:54 AM KELLY & CO
6:56 AM BLACKSTONE ST & MARK'S WAY
6:58 AM BLACKSTONE & CHASE
7:01 AM 44 BUTTONWOOD
7:03 AM 34 BOSTON RD
7:04 AM BOSTON & HARTNESS
7:06 AM MAIN & LELAND HILL
7:07 AM SOUTH GRAFTON LIBRARY
7:07 AM VALLEY PLAZA
7:08 AM PROVIDENCE & KING
7:09 AM PROVIDENCE RD & MCQUADE LN
7:10 AM PROVIDENCE RD & UPTON RD
7:12 AM SCHOOL & TAFT
7:13 AM SCHOOL ST & SHINING ROCK
7:16 AM QUAKER & ALLYN
7:18 AM 175 PLEASANT

Back to top

BVT 02

GRAFTON - UPTON

6:23 AM 101 KEITH HILL
6:27 AM OLD UPTON & STRATTON
6:33 AM 21 CARROLL RD
6:33 AM 28 CARROLL RD
6:34 AM CARROLL & CARROLL MANOR
6:34 AM CARROLL & BICKNELL
6:37 AM INSTITUTE & INDIAN PATH
6:40 AM EAST ST & KAYE
6:43 AM SNOW & TRACEY ANN
6:42 AM SNOW & CHRISTMAS TREE
6:45 AM 125 WORCESTER ST
6:47 AM NORTH MAIN & PERRY
6:48 AM WATERVILLE & PROSPECT
6:49 AM WATERVILLE ST & WATERVILLE CIRCLE
6:53 AM CREEPER HILL & MATTHEW
6:57 AM BRIDGE ST BISTRO RESTAURANT
6:58 AM WORCESTER & AIRPORT RD (POST OFFICE)
6:58 AM 194 WORCESTER STREET
6:59 AM WORCESTER ST & JONCAS
7:05 AM BRIGHAM HILL & POTTER HILL RD
7:12 AM UPTON ST & SIBLEY RD (PM AT PIGEON HILL)
7:12 AM UPTON ST & UPTON RD
7:13 AM UPTON & BROWNS
7:13 AM 222 UPTON ST
7:14 AM UPTON ST & MORONEY ST
7:15 AM 73 W MAIN ST

Back to top

BVT 03

MILLBURY - GRAFTON - UPTON
6:32 AM HOWE & MILLBURY AVE
6:32 AM MILLBURY & MANOR
6:33 AM MILLBURY & WHEELOCK
6:34 AM MILLBURY & CROYDEN ST
6:35 AM OAK POND AVE & BROADMEADOW
6:36 AM WHEELOCK AVE & OAK POND AVE
6:36 AM WHEELOCK & LT HAYNES
6:39 AM GRAFTON RD & ACKERMAN RD
6:46 AM RIVERLIN ST & RAILROAD AVE
6:48 AM RIVERLIN ST & BLANCHARD
6:48 AM RIVERLIN ST & CANAL ST
6:50 AM CHERYL & CAROUSEL
6:52 AM GRAFTON & MEMORIAL
6:54 AM GRAFTON ST & BRANEY
7:00 AM FITZPATRICK & ALANA
7:02 AM PLEASANT & SUNRISE
7:05 AM PROVIDENCE RD & MAGILL
7:09 AM PROVIDENCE RD & KEITH HILL
7:14 AM BUTTERCUP & ALFALFA
7:15 AM WILLIAMS & DAIRY
7:15 AM 27 WILLIAMS ST

Back to top

BVT 04

MILLBURY - SUTTON - NORTHBRIDGE
6:29 AM 109 EIGHT LOTS RD
6:36 AM BOSTON RD & SINGLETARY AVE
6:37 AM SINGLETARY & WHEELOCK
6:39 AM 254 BOSTON RD
6:39 AM BOSTON RD & ARMSBY
6:45 AM DUDLEY & HERITAGE
6:45 AM 78 DUDLEY
6:48 AM BOSTON RD & BUTTONWOOD
6:50 AM 12 STONE SCHOOL RD
6:52 AM 102 STONE SCHOOL RD
6:53 AM 129 STONE SCHOOL RD
6:57 AM 91 LINCOLN RD
6:58 AM CARPENTER RD & ROCKY RD
7:03 AM 38 CENTRAL TURNPIKE
7:04 AM 1061 SUTTON ST
7:07 AM KELLY & ALANA
7:08 AM ALANA & JUNE
7:09 AM 435 SUTTON ST
7:11 AM SUTTON ST & BRIAN CIRCLE
7:10 AM 167 SUTTON ST
7:11 AM SUTTON & RAILROAD
7:13 AM CHURCH & BEANES

Back to top

BVT 05

UXBRIDGE - NORTHBRIDGE
6:33 AM MCGUIRE & CLOVER HILL
6:35 AM SUTTON ST & WILLIAM
6:36 AM WILLIAM & RAWSON
6:42 AM MONROE & REDDING LNDG
6:45 AM 582 W HARTFORD AVE
6:47 AM 314 W HARTFORD AVE
6:48 AM W HARTFORD & CONSTITUTION
6:49 AM W HARTFORD & RIVULET
6:53 AM HAZEL & BROOKSIDE
6:54 AM HAZEL ST & CASSIE LN
6:58 AM 347 DOUGLAS ST
6:59 AM 465 DOUGLAS ST
7:00 AM 242 DOUGLAS ST
7:01 AM DOUGLAS & HUNTER ST
7:01 AM DOUGLAS & MARYWOOD ST
7:04 AM OAK & MORRISON
7:06 AM GRANITE ST & ROGERSON CROSSING
7:08 AM LINWOOD AVE & CHURCH ST
7:12 AM 777 PROVIDENCE RD
7:13 AM CHURCH & PLUMMER PARK

Back to top

BVT 06

MILFORD - HOPEDALE - UPTON

6:40 AM E MAIN ST & PLAIN ST
6:46 AM FERGUSON & JANOCK
6:51 AM E MAIN & ZAIN CIR
6:52 AM WHISPERING PINE & PINE NEEDLE
6:56 AM E MAIN ST & FREE ST
6:57 AM HAYWARD & E WALNUT
7:01 AM JOE'S WAY & SILVA
7:03 AM CENTRAL ST & S CENTRAL
7:04 AM CENTRAL & EAST ST
7:05 AM N BOW & JEFFERSON
7:09 AM WEST ST & HIGH
7:09 AM WEST ST & MADDEN
7:12 AM WEST ST & JONES ST
7:12 AM 212 WEST ST
7:14 AM WEST ST & DUTCHER
7:15 AM AT FISKE MILL & FIELD POND
7:17 AM 145 MILFORD ST
7:18 AM MILFORD & BROOKS

Back to top

BVT 07

MILFORD - HOPEDALE - UPTON - MENDON

6:46 AM 50 MILFORD ST
6:46 AM MENDON & WESTCOTT
6:48 AM MENDON & HAMMOND
6:51 AM GREEN & ROCKRIDGE
6:55 AM ADIN ST & DUTCHER ST
6:56 AM DUTCHER ST & FREEDOM
6:57 AM NORTHROP & FREEDOM ST
7:00 AM HIGHLAND & W FOUNTAIN ST
7:02 AM TAFT & HARDING
7:05 AM ASYLUM & DARTMOUTH
7:06 AM HARVARD & PURDUE
7:08 AM PURDUE & HIGHLAND
7:08 AM N VINE & HIGHLAND
7:09 AM HIGHLAND & BOWDOIN
7:09 AM HIGHLAND & LITTLEFIELD
7:14 AM TYLER & CHAPIN
7:16 AM 17 PEARL ST
7:18 AM 30 CHRISTIAN HILL
7:29 AM 20 CHRISTIAN HILL
7:20 AM CHRISTIAN HILL & ELM
7:20 AM PLEASANT & WARREN

Back to top

BVT 08

GRAFTON - UPTON
6:28 AM OLD WESTBORO RD & BRIDLE RIDGE
6:29 AM OLD WESTBORO & GLEN
6:31 AM 113 ADAMS RD
6:33 AM ADAMS & HIGHPOINT
6:34 AM 12 ADAMS RD
6:37 AM 54 GEORGE HILL
6:42 AM GRAFTON RD & ORCHARD ST
6:43 AM GRAFTON RD & MECHANIC ST
6:45 AM 78 NORTH
6:48 AM NORTH & HOWARTH
6:50 AM 172 NORTH
6:52 AM 252 NORTH
7:00 AM WESTBORO RD & RIDGE RD
7:02 AM WESTBORO RD & SOUTHBORO RD (STATE FOREST)
7:10 AM HOPKINTON & FOREST
7:11 AM 59 FOREST ST
7:14 AM 72 HOPKINTON RD
7:14 AM HIGH & STODDARD
7:15 AM HIGH ST & WARREN
7:15 AM HIGH ST & FISKE ST
7:16 AM MAIN & MERRIAM
7:16 AM MAIN & MECHANIC
7:19 AM HARTFORD AVE & 1ST ROCKDALE HILL

Back to top

BVT 09

MILFORD - UPTON

6:36 AM PURCHASE & FELLS
6:38 AM PURCHASE ST MARKET
6:39 AM 9 QUINSHIPAUG
6:42 AM PURCHASE & IVY
6:43 AM PURCHASE & EBEN
6:45 AM HAVEN & RUPERT
6:47 AM HAVEN ST & MCGILL LN
6:51 AM PURCHASE & WINDSOR ST
6:51 AM 321 PURCHASE
6:53 AM PURCHASE & WALES
6:56 AM TANGLEWOOD & BRIAR
6:58 AM BRIAR & TINA
7:02 AM RESERVOIR & VIOLET
7:08 AM 49 TAFT
7:14 AM GROVE ST & QUAIL RUN
7:14 AM GROVE ST & MENDON
7:16 AM MENDON ST & W RIVER

Back to top

BVT 10

DOUGLAS - SUTTON - NORTHBRIDGE

6:27 AM MAIN ST & COMMON ST (33 Main St)
6:29 AM SE MAIN & YEW
6:30 AM SE MAIN & DOWNS
6:31 AM DOWNS & SOUTH ST
6:33 AM ARCH & ROYAL CREST
6:33 AM ARCH & WALNUT
6:34 AM SOUTH & JEPHERSON
6:36 AM SOUTH & PINE ST
6:37 AM 38 PINE ST
6:38 AM PINE & ORANGE
6:40 AM LINDEN & MARILYN
6:44 AM SE MAIN & VINE
6:45 AM YEW & ELM
6:48 AM 137 MAPLE
6:50 AM MARTIN & MAPLE
6:53 AM FRANKLIN & RAILROAD
6:53 AM FRANKLIN & EAGLE
6:54 AM FRANKLIN & MAIN
6:55 AM MAIN & MECHANIC
6:56 AM MAIN & BOWEN
6:57 AM NORTH & POND
7:00 AM LACKEY DAM RD & PRESCOTT
7:01 AM DOUGLAS & HASTINGS DR
7:02 AM FLETCHER & ELM PLACE

Back to top

BVT 11

BELLINGHAM - MENDON
6:28 AM N MAIN & PAUL RD
6:28 AM N MAIN & MAIN AVE
6:30 AM MECHANIC & DAVID RD
6:32 AM BLACKSTONE & CANDACE
6:35 AM S MAIN AND BLACKSTONE
6:33 AM S MAIN & EASY
6:39 AM LAKE & PROSPECT
6:45 AM MAPLE & STONEHEDGE
6:45 AM MAPLE & HIGH
6:48 AM MAPLE & PINE
6:49 AM 74 MAPLE ST
6:49 AM MAPLE & RAY
6:51 AM E HARTFORD AVE & PLYMOUTH
6:54 AM 225 FARM
6:58 AM FARM & E HARTFORD
6:58 AM E HARTFORD & NASON ST
7:00 AM 155 E HARTFORD AVE
7:02 AM E HARTFORD & PLAIN
7:02 AM 63 E HARTFORD AVE
7:08 AM MAIN & MAPLE (police station)
7:10 AM 43 NORTH AVE
7:11 AM NORTH AVE & MISCOE RD
7:12 AM NORTH AVE & POWERS RD
7:14 AM 328 MENDON ST
7:15 AM MENDON & CHESTNUT

Back to top

BVT 12

WHITINSVILLE - NORTHBRIDGE - SUTTON
6:37 AM 309 PURGATORY RD
6:40 AM MENDON & VIRGINIA
6:41 AM CARR & BURDON
6:44 AM N MAIN ST & C ST
6:45 AM MAIN & LAKE ST
6:48 AM SWIFT & ACORN DR
6:49 AM SWIFT & GOLDTHWAITE
6:49 AM GOLDTHWAITE & CARPENTER
6:510 AM KINGSNORTH & HEIGHTS OF HILL
6:53 AM HILL & REBECCA WAY
6:54 AM MARSTON & NATHANIEL
6:54 AM MARSTON & HILLCREST
7:00 AM CHURCH & PARK ST
7:01 AM CHURCH & WOODLAND
7:02 AM CHURCH & HIGHLAND ST
7:04 AM PROVIDENCE RD & ROY
7:06 AM 29 S MAIN
7:07 AM LOVELACE & TESSIER

Back to top

BVT 14

UXBRIDGE - MILLVILLE - BLACKSTONE

6:31 AM EAST & PATRIOT
6:31 AM EAST & GIACOMO ST
6:32 AM EAST & WAUCANTUCK
6:33 AM WAUCANTUCK DR & CONESTOGA
6:36 AM 54 KEMPTON ST
6:37 AM CHESTNUT HILL & OLD COACH
6:38 AM CHESTNUT HILL & THERESA
6:38 AM CHESTNUT HILL & BURNS
6:39 AM LINCOLN & ESTY (M&TH AM ONLY)
6:43 AM THAYER & DEPRAITRE
6:44 AM 73 THAYER
6:44 AM THAYER & MEAGHAN
6:45 AM 307 LINCOLN ST
6:46 AM LINCOLN & CHAD MICHAEL
6:47 AM LINCOLN & MENDON
6:49 AM 154 BLACKSTONE
6:50 AM BLACKSTONE ST & FLORENCE
6:50 AM 115 BLACKSTONE ST
6:51 AM 68 BLACKSTONE
6:52 AM BLACKSTONE & ASCENSION
6:53 AM MAIN & BLACKSTONE
6:54 AM MAIN ST & PLEASANT ST
6:55 AM MAIN & OAK
6:56 AM 332 MAIN ST - BLACKSTONE
6:57 AM 17 MAIN ST - MILLVILLE

Back to top

BVT 15

UXBRIDGE
6:14 AM WEST & FOXWOODS LN
6:16 AM 455 WEST ST
6:18 AM WEST ST & PAINE ST
6:19 AM 780 WEST ST
6:19 AM WEST & CHOCOLOG
6:24 AM 578 ALDRICH
6:25 AM 825 ALDRICH
6:27 AM ALDRICH ST & DOUGLAS PIKE
6:27 AM DOUGLAS PIKE & HATHAWAY RD
6:32 AM CHESTNUT & LOCUST
6:34 AM 293 CHESTNUT
6:35 AM 173 CHESTNUT
6:38 AM 160 CHOCOLOG
6:41 AM 319 QUAKER HWY
6:41 AM 219 QUAKER HWY
6:42 AM 106 QUAKER HWY
6:42 AM CROWNSHIELD & SPINNING WHEEL
6:43 AM CROWNSHIELD & GENTRY
6:46 AM 117 RICHARDSON
6:49 AM MILL & OLD RICHARDSON
6:50 AM POND & MILL
7:01 AM 327 POND ST
7:03 AM 125 POND ST
7:05 AM 248 HIGH ST
7:06 AM 218 HIGH ST
7:06 AM HIGH & PINE GROVE
7:07 AM HIGH & VETERAN'S PARKWAY
7:07 AM HIGH & MARY JANE
7:07 AM HIGH & PLEASANT
7:12 AM PROVIDENCE RD & PRUNIER ST
7:13 AM PROVIDENCE RD & UNION ST
7:13 AM PROVIDENCE RD & DRISCOLL'S LN

Back to top

BVT 16

BLACKSTONE - BELLINGHAM - MENDON - UPTON
6:25 AM FEDERAL & ROCCO
6:26 AM ROCCO DR & MONICA LN
6:35 AM RATHBUN & CARTER
6:36 AM RATHBUN & DOLLARD
6:36 AM RATHBUN & JEAN ST
6:37 AM MANN & OAK TERRACE
6:37 AM MANN & S MAIN
6:39 AM ELM & BELLSTONE
6:42 AM BELLINGHAM & FOXHILL
6:44 AM BELLINGHAM & WOODCREST
6:46 AM 136 ELM ST
6:49 AM ELM & CAROL
6:51 AM HANDY & FARM
6:53 AM 295 BLACKSTONE ST
6:56 AM 186 PROVIDENCE ST
6:58 AM PROVIDENCE & COLONIAL
7:00 AM PROVIDENCE & MASSASOIT
7:01 AM PROVIDENCE ST & CEMETERY ST
7:01 AM PROVIDENCE ST & VINCENT RD
7:13 AM 127 CHESTNUT ST
7:14 AM SOUTH & CHESTNUT
7:14 AM SOUTH ST & GOSS POND
7:14 AM 102 SOUTH ST
7:14 AM 116 SOUTH ST
7:16 AM SOUTH & FARRAR
7:18 AM 24 PLUMBLY

Back to top

BVT 17 Updated 8/18/2014

MILLBURY - SUTTON
6:05 AM 53 SIBLEY
6:09 AM 136 BURBANK
6:13 AM MILLBURY PUBLIC LIBRARY
6:18 AM MAIN & HIGHLAND ST
6:19 AM MAIN & MARTIN
6:19 AM MARTIN & DEWEY
6:20 AM 53 MARTIN ST
6:23 AM PARK HILL & HEATHER
6:27 AM 46 MCCRACKEN
6:28 AM 57 MCCRACKEN
6:30 AM GREENWOOD & CYNDY
6:33 AM 53 CARLETON
6:34 AM CARLETON & W MAIN
6:35 AM W MAIN & STONE RD
6:36 AM W MAIN & S OXFORD
6:39 AM S OXFORD & WEDGEWOOD
6:45 AM DOLAN & SUNSET
6:49 AM 92 W SUTTON RD
6:49 AM 44 W SUTTON RD
6:50 AM 23 W SUTTON RD
6:53 AM 30 SUTTON RD
6:54 AM SUTTON & HEMLOCK
7:03 AM VILLAGE KNOLL
7:04 AM W MAIN & RHODES ST
7:25 AM ARRIVE AT 65 PLEASANT ST

Back to top

BVT 18

DOUGLAS - MANCHAUG - SUTTON - WHITINSVILLE
6:13 AM RT 16 & WEBSTER ST
6:19 AM 350 SW MAIN
6:26 AM WALLUM LAKE & BIRCH HILL
6:28 AM WALLUM LAKE & WALNUT
6:30 AM 124 WALLUM LAKE RD
6:33 AM WEBSTER & CEDAR
6:34 AM WALLIS & ISLAND
6:41 AM 125 NW MAIN
6:44 AM WEST & CROSS
6:50 AM BIRCH RD & BELVOIR
6:56 AM MAIN & WHITINS RD ( VARIETY STORE)
6:57 AM MAIN ST & PRENTICE
7:02 AM LINWOOD & HARINGA
7:02 AM LINWOOD AVE & HERITAGE

Back to top

BVT 19

UXBRIDGE - NORTHBRIDGE - MENDON
6:33 AM 26 PROVIDENCE ST
6:34 AM 143 PROVIDENCE ST
6:36 AM TINA & HARKNESS
6:37 AM PROVIDENCE & AFONSO
6:39 AM CENTRAL & QUAKER
6:39 AM CENTRAL & HOPE
6:40 AM CENTRAL & IRONSTONE
6:42 AM 986 MILLVILLE RD
6:43 AM MILLVILLE & ALBEE
6:45 AM MILLVILLE & SUSAN PKWY
6:45 AM 240 MILLVILLE RD (COCKE N KETTLE)
6:49 AM MENDON & CAPRON
6:50 AM MENDON & CHARLES
6:51 AM MENDON ST & WEST RIVER
6:52 AM UXBRIDGE RD & MOWRY ST
6:53 AM UXBRIDGE RD & THORNTON
6:58 AM DEANNA & ERIC
6:59 AM MY WAY & BRANDY LN
7:01 AM WEST RIVER & HARVEST
7:01 AM WEST RIVER & WITEK ST
7:02 AM EASY ST & BUTTERMILK WAY
7:04 AM W RIVER & HARTFORD AVE
7:05 AM UPTON ST & PUDDING ST
7:12 AM 1131 QUAKER RD
7:16 AM 1995 QUAKER RD

Back to top

BVT 20

BELLINGHAM - BLACKSTONE - MENDON
6:32 AM PULASKI BLVD & CENTRAL BLVD (MINI-MART)
6:33 AM PULASKI BLVD & WESTMINSTER
6:35 AM PAINE & ELBOW
6:36 AM WRENTHAM & PINE ACRES
6:37 AM WRENTHAM RD & LAKE ST
6:39 AM LAKE & COUNTRY WAY
6:40 AM 268 LAKE
6:40 AM LAKE ST & RAILROAD ST
6:42 AM PARK & CENTER
6:43 AM CENTER & MORIN
6:44 AM PULASKI & DEER RUN
6:47 AM 390 S MAIN ST
6:48 AM SOUTH MAIN & LAUREL LN
6:48 AM SOUTH MAIN & HILLTOP DR
6:48 AM SOUTH MAIN ST & CHESTNUT ST
6:49 AM BELLINGHAM PARTS PLUS
6:49 AM S MAIN & SCOTT HILL BLVD
6:52 AM NORTH ST & BLACKSTONE ST
7:00 AM TALBOTT FARM & PARKER
7:04 AM NECK HILL RD & OAK HILL
7:04 AM 34 NECK HILL
7:06 AM 19 BICKNELL
7:06 AM BICKNELL & GEORGE

Back to top

BVT 21

BLACKSTONE - MENDON - NORTHBRIDGE
6:33 AM GASKILL & RAYNER
6:34 AM FARM & WHIPPLE
6:37 AM FARM & PARK
6:38 AM FARM ST & SUMMER ST
6:38 AM 60 SUMMER ST
6:40 AM SUMMER & BLACKSTONE
6:41 AM 151 LINCOLN ST
6:42 AM LINCOLN ST & DAWN ST
6:44 AM 141 MENDON ST
6:45 AM MENDON ST & MILK ST
6:47 AM MENDON & CRESTWOOD DR
6:48 AM 244 MENDON
6:52 AM 133 HILL ST
6:53 AM HILL & LORRAINNE
6:58 AM MILLVILLE & WOOD
7:00 AM 128 MILLVILLE RD
7:03 AM BLACKSTONE & CARPENTER HILL
7:03 AM 98A BLACKSTONE ST
7:04 AM 72 BLACKSTONE ST
7:05 AM 51 BLACKSTONE ST
7:06 AM BLACKSTONE & WESLEY

Back to top

BVT 22

UXBRIDGE - MILLVILLE - MENDON - UPTON
6:33 AM HECLA & GERTRUDE
6:34 AM 133 HECLA
6:35 AM 15 ELMDALE
6:37 AM BLACKSTONE & EAST
6:39 AM 74 FISHER ST
6:41 AM 110 FISHER ST
6:41 AM 78 FISHER ST
6:43 AM OLD CHESTNUT & MARYANE
6:44 AM 418 CHESTNUT HILL RD
6:45 AM CHESTNUT HILL & VINEYARD ST
6:52 AM BLACKSTONE & HENRY
6:56 AM PARK & PLEASANT
6:56 AM PLEASANT & ASYLUM
6:59 AM 98 MILLVILLE RD
7:01 AM MILLVILLE & TAFT
7:06 AM NORTHBRIDGE ST & FOREST PARK
7:07 AM NORTHBRIDGE ST & LOWELL
7:07 AM NORTHBRIDGE ST & W HILL RD
7:09 AM MENDON & SOUTH
7:10 AM 837 MENDON RD
7:10 AM MENDON & MOON HILL
7:11 AM 467 MENDON RD
7:12 AM 394 MENDON RD
7:12 AM 321 MENDON RD
7:13 AM 1193 MENDON ST

Back to top

BVT 23

BELLINGHAM - HOPEDALE - MENDON - MILFORD
6:43 AM DEPOT & BOX POND
6:44 AM DEPOT ST & ROSE AVE
6:47 AM MENDON & BELLEWOOD
6:48 AM MENDON ST & WILLIAMS WAY
6:52 AM S MAIN & HOWARD
6:52 AM S MAIN & COURTLAND
6:54 AM S MAIN ST & FRUIT ST
6:56 AM CONGRESS ST POST OFFICE
6:59 AM CONGRESS ST & W SPRUCE ST
7:01 AM CONGRESS & RICHMOND
7:20 AM CONGRESS ST & EAMES ST
7:03 AM CONGRESS ST & COLONIAL RD
7:13 AM CONGRESS ST & ROLLING GREEN DR
7:12 AM CONGRESS & WAYNE

Back to top

BVT 24

SUTTON - NORTHBRIDGE

6:05 AM DEPART VENDETTI BUS YARD
6:28 AM 7 DOUGLAS PIKE
6:32 AM CENTRAL & MANCHAUG
6:32 AM MANCHAUG & MENDON
6:34 AM MANCHAUG RD & OLD MILL RD
6:37 AM PUTNUM HILL & LACKEY RD
6:39 AM 161 PUTNUM HILL
6:39 AM PUTNAM HILL & MENDON
6:40 AM CENTRAL & RAY LN
6:41 AM CENTRAL & FULLER
6:42 AM 26 FULLER
6:46 AM 203 UXBRIDGE RD
6:46 AM UXBRIDGE & SOUTHWICK
6:47 AM CENTRAL TPKE & UXBRIDGE
6:54 AM HILL & SPRAGUE
6:56 AM MAPLE & ASPEN
6:57 AM 1983 HILL ST
6:58 AM HILL & WASHINGTON
6:58 AM 1003 HILL ST
7:00 AM 925 HILL ST
7:01 AM BENSON & OLIVIA
7:02 AM HIGHLAND ST & 1ST RUMONOSKI
7:03 AM HIGHLAND ST & 2ND RUMONOSKI
7:05 AM BENSON & MARION
7:09 AM HIGHLAND ST & FOWLER RD
7:12 AM FOWLER RD & ASH ST

Back to top

 

  

 

3:15 Late Bus One –Hopedale Bellingham Blackstone Millville Mendon

  • X-TRA Mart - Mendon
  • Pop & Cork - Hopedale
  • Hartford Ave & N Main St - Bellingham
  • N Main St & Mendon Rd - Bellingham
  • S Main St & Douglas Dr - Bellingham
  • S Main St & Elm St - Bellingham
  • Farm St & Summer St - Blackstone
  • Main St & Federal St - Blackstone
  • Main St & Blackstone St - Blackstone
  • US Post Office - Blackstone
  • Main St & Central - Millville

Back to top

 

3:15 Late Bus Two – Grafton Millbury Sutton Rockdale

  • Curtain Factory - Rockdale
  • Grafton Common
  • Burger King - Grafton
  • Cumberland Farms - N. Grafton
  • CVS - Millbury
  • Millbury Library
  • Village Knoll - Millbury
  • Sutton Center Gas Station
  • Heritage Plaza - Sutton

Back to top
 

3:15 Late Bus Three – Upton Hopedale Milford

  • Upton Library
  • Dairy Queen - Hopedale
  • Shaw's Market - Milford
  • Milford Hospital
  • West St & Congress St - Milford
  • Draper Park - Milford
  • Congress St & W Fountain St - Milford
  • Congress St & N Vine St - Milford
  • Whitewood Rd & Resevior Rd - Milford

Back to top

 

3:15 Late Bus Four – Whitinsville Northbridge Manchaug Douglas Uxbridge

  • Burger King - Whitinsville
  • Friendly's - Northbridge
  • Uni Bank/Subway - Northbridge
  • Potpourri - Northbridge
  • Variety Store - Manchaug
  • X-TRA Mart - Douglas
  • Uxbridge Inn - Uxbridge
  • Hannaford's - Uxbridge
  • CVS - Uxbridge

Back to top

 

5:45pm Sports Bus One - UPTON, HOPEDALE, BELLINGHAM, BLACKSTONE, MENDON

  • Upton Library
  • Shaw's Market - Milford
  • Milford Hospital
  • Pop & Cork - Hopedale
  • Mendon St & N Main St - Bellingham
  • Bellingham H S
  • S Main St & Chestnut St - Bellingham
  • S Main St & Elm St - Bellingham
  • Farm St & Summer St - Blackstone
  • North Ave & Milford St - Mendon

 

Back to top

 

5:45pm Sports Bus Two - NORTHBRIDGE, WHITINSVILLE, SUTTON,
       GRAFTON, MILLBURY

  • Cumberland Farms - Rockdale
  • Burger King - Whitinsville
  • Friendly's - Northbridge
  • Northbridge Library
  • Potpourri - Northbridge
  • Sutton Center Gas Station
  • Millbury Library
  • Millbury CVS
  • N Grafton Plaza (Danielle's Restaurant)
  • Grafton Common
  • Valley Plaza - S Grafton
  • Heritage Plaza - S Grafton

Back to top

 

5:45pm Sports Bus Three - UXBRIDGE, MILLVILLE, BLACKSTONE,
       DOUGLAS, MANCHAUG

  • Hannaford's Market - Uxbridge
  • Uxbridge Library
  • Millville Rd & Blackstone St - Uxbridge
  • Main St & Central St - Millville
  • US Post Office - Blackstone
  • Main St & Blackstone St - Blackstone
  • Main St & Federal St - Blackstone
  • Picket Fence Restaurant - Douglas
  • Variety Store - Manchaug

Back to top


  Best when viewed at 1024x768 screen resolution.  Blackstone Valley Tech admits students and makes available to them its privileges, advantages, and courses of study without regard to homelessness, race, color, sex, religion, national origin, sexual orientation, or disability.
Copyright © Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational School District 
All rights reserved.  Any comments about this page may be directed to the Webmaster
Updated August 19, 2014